2019 Results

2019 Results

September

  • Rye Ancient Trails 15k – 8th September 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Rye-Ancient-Trails/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    91 01:39:49 01:39:18 Mark Richard M40
     
  • Great North Run – 8th September 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.greatrun.org/myresults
    Pos Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    5286 01:48:43 Stephen Large M40
    7963 01:54:45 Darren Hendley M40
    26975 02:30:10 Kelly Large F35
     
  • Eridge Park 10 – 1st September 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Eridge10/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    6 01:11:45 01:11:45 Adam Tibbals M40 3rd M40
    17 01:18:31 01:18:31 Michael Gibbs M40
    25 01:20:48 01:20:48 Ian Sutherland M40
    34 01:22:18 01:22:18 Nicholas Denbow M50 3rd M50
    119 01:36:25 01:36:25 Caroline Richards F55 1st F55
    152 01:40:56 01:40:56 Sam Harker M40
    264 01:57:39 01:57:39 Melissa Ferns F45
    271 01:58:29 01:58:29 Julit Harker F45
  • Weald St Georges 10k – 1st September 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-weald-10k/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    7 00:40:20 00:40:17 Robert Everitt M40 3rd M40
    15 00:42:02 00:41:56 Daniel Grimwood M40
    56 00:48:39 00:48:39 John Tilston M40
    65 00:49:26 00:49:17 Stephen Large M40
    133 00:55:52 00:55:30 Lorraine Shepheard F55
    161 00:58:07 00:57:59 Natasha Wild F45
    162 00:58:07 00:57:59 Mark Wild M40
    191 00:59:57 00:59:48 Ron Carr M60
    233 01:04:51 01:04:40 Annie Ross F65 1st F65
    241 01:06:04 01:05:37 Richard Elliott M60
    242 01:06:17 01:06:17 Diana Tilston F35
    255 01:09:09 01:08:39 Amber Coulstock F
    256 01:09:10 01:08:40 Kelly Large F35
    291 01:15:13 01:14:44 Jeanette Elliott F35

August

  • Canterbury Half Marathon – 26th August 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/canterbury-half/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    24 01:39:33 01:39:30 Mike Walter M40
    379 02:36:50 02:36:02 Melissa Ferns M50
  • Paddock Wood STARTRACK 2019

    Click a photo to open the full set of photos in a separate window. [flickr_set id="72157710194514776"]
  • Bedgebury Summer Series 10k Racr 4 – 7th August 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/bedgebury-series-4/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    19 00:48:58 00:48:52 Stephen Large M45 60.47 Silver 3 2nd M45
    68 01:09:24 01:09:06 Kelly Large F40 46.14 Bronze 3 2nd F40
    69 01:09:24 01:09:03 Elspeth Denyer F 43.93 Bronze 2
  • East Peckham 10k – 4th August 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-east-peckham-10k/2019
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
    10 0:37:24 0:37:21 Robert Everitt MV45 77.82 Gold 3 3rd M45
    11 0:37:23 Adam Tibbals 75.88 Gold 3
    18 0:39:28 0:39:26 Steve Chivers MV40 70.84 Gold 2
    23 0:40:50 0:40:47 David Sampson MV55 79.69 Gold 3 1st M55
    43 0:45:58 0:45:55 Kate Cole FV40 70.02 Gold 2 3rd F40
    58 0:47:51 0:47:47 Nicholas Brown MV50 62.33 Silver 3
    60 0:47:59 0:47:55 John Tolhurst MV65 71.76 Gold 2 1st M65
    67 0:48:40 0:48:36 Lynsey Ritchie FV40 64.68 Silver 3
    71 0:48:59 0:48:53 Paul Graves MV50 63.04 Silver 3
    79 0:49:34 0:49:22 Noel Davy M 55.74 Silver 2
    82 0:50:22 0:50:18 Shirley Exall FV50 68.12 Gold 1 2nd F50
    91 0:51:13 0:51:03 Stephen Large MV45 57.88 Silver 2
    117 0:53:28 0:53:23 Fiona Townend FV45 62.72 Silver 3
    122 0:54:40 0:54:26 Lorraine Shepheard FV55 67.79 Gold 1 2nd F55
    0:54:29 Janine Brown 56.71 Silver 2
    0:56:18 James Hoad 55.00 Silver 2
    142 0:56:43 0:56:29 Melissa Ferns FV50 62.14 Silver 3
    164 0:58:59 0:58:40 Natasha Wild FV45 55.31 Silver 2
    166 0:59:25 0:59:12 Susan Chivers FV60 67.19 Gold 1 2nd F60
    1:08:16 Kelly Hoad 46.70 Bronze 3
    180 1:02:02 1:01:42 Richard Elliott MV60 55.19 Silver 2
    222 1:14:16 1:13:57 Jeanette Elliott FV60 55.58 Silver 2

July

Comments are closed.