2019 Results

2019 Results

February

  • Sportshall Match, Tunbridge Wells – 3rd February 2019

    Sunday was our last league match in the Sportshall season at the Tunbridge Wells Sports centre. Managing to field 14 athletes with 2 under 11 teams, 2 under 11 Girls and Boys along with 3 under 15 boys, I am pleased with the performances of all the athletes who took part and managed to bring home the Silverware for the older age groups. Under 11 Another solid performance from Paddock wood 1 (Aaron Brown, Maurice Roberts, Nico Walters, William Hirst) placed the team 4th overall, with Aaron, Maurice and William coming in the top 10 for some of the events. Best performances Aaron (Javelin – 14.75m), Maurice (Javelin – 16.25m), Nico (Speed Bounce – 51) and William (Javelin – 14m). Paddock Wood 2 (Freddy Tapp, Lily Hughes, Tilly Ryan) along with Alfie Valach from Swale performed well and placed 9th overall. This was the first club competition for Freddy and Lily who put in a great performance. Best performances on the day were Freddie (Speed Bounce 13th – 53), Lily (Vertical Jump 7th – 46cm) and Tilly (Javelin 25th – 10.75m) Under 13 Being unable to make up a girls team and only being 5 points behind 1st place after match 2, we missed out on a chance of taking the Under 13 Girls team trophy.  Abigail Exall and Molly Brown, putting in a solid performance on the day, with Molly finishing 1st with 718 match points and 2nd in the league with 10 points, winning performances in Vertical Jump (56cm) and Shot Put (6.93m).  Adigail finished 6th with 665 match points and 6th in the league with 22 points. Best performance 3rd Vertical Jump (49cm). Against strong opposition Benjamin Gillard and Joe Stone competed for the Boys. Joe finishing 4th with 700 match points, winning the league with 8 points, best performances on the day were Vertical Jump 3rd (52cm) and Shot Put 3rd (7.17m).  A good performance from Benjamin’s in this 1st Sportshall competition, Benjamin finished 12th with 499 match points. Best performance 8th Speed Bounce (64). Under 15 Alex Stone, Harvey Fordham and Liam Simms made up the boys team for Paddock Wood performing well against strong opposition, winning the Team trophy for Paddock Wood.  Harvey finished 1st with 799 match points and 3rd in the league with 2 points after 2 matches. Best performances Vertical Jump 1st (60cm), Shot Put 3rd (7.56m), Long Jump 1st (2.48m), Speed Bounce 3rd (75) and 6 Lap 1st (77.8 sec).  Alex Stone finished 3rd with 754 match points, winning the league with 8 points after 3 matches. Best performances Shot Put 2nd (8.63m), Long Jump 3rd (2.16m) and Speed Bounce 2nd (78). Liam finished 5th with 714 match points and 6th in the league with 11 points after 2 matches. Best performance 6 Lap 2nd (78.5 sec). Well done to all athletes for taking part. Leslie Stone [prettyfilelist]  
  • KFL 2018/2019 Junior Results

    UNDER 11 GIRLS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 43 Ella Violet Baker Sevenoaks AC DNR 1 1 1 2 5 1ST
    2 41 Harriet Butcher Deal Tri DNR 2 2 2 3 9 2ND
    3 16 Emily Summers Dartford 1 DNR DNR DNR 1 2
    4 5 Tia Rainey Sevenoaks 2 DNR DNR DNR DNR 2
    5 22 Tilly Ryan Paddock Wood 3 DNR DNR DNR DNR 3
    6 45 Meredish Mcinulty Paddock Wood DNR 3 DNR DNR DNR 3
    7 53 Annabelle Hinton Deal Tri DNR DNR 3 DNR 4 7
    8 26 Sofia Bates Istead & Ifield Harriers 4 DNR DNR DNR DNR 4
    9 49 Holly Levi Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR 4 DNR 4
    10 58 Maddison Hinton Deal Tri DNR DNR DNR 5 5 10
    UNDER 14 GIRLS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 4 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood 1 1 3 1 1 4 1ST
    2 8 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District 2 3 4 DNR 3 12 2ND
    3 30 Isla Wild Paddock Wood 3 4 5 DNR 2 14 3RD
    4 11 Summer Nash Swanley & District 4 5 6 5 DNR 20 MEMENTO
    5 52 Ferne Pierce Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR 1 DNR DNR 1
    6 40 Giara Harrop Medway & Maidstone DNR 2 DNR DNR DNR 2
    7 12 Ani Kate Dexter Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR 3 DNR 3
    8 54 Mercedes McGivern Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR 2 2 DNR 4
    9 50 Lola Levi Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR 4 DNR 4
    10 15 Libby Denyse Luckman Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
    UNDER 17 GIRLS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 34 Ellie Hayward Swanley & District 2 1 1 DNR 2 4 1ST
    2 57 Brooke O’Hare Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR DNR 1 DNR 1
    3 2 Lauren Harker Paddock Wood 1 DNR DNR 2 1 1
    4 44 Yozanne Terry Gravesend DNR 2 DNR 4 3 2
    5 10 Lily-Mae Nash Swanley & District DNR D.N.FIN 2 DNR DNR 2
    6 48 Aeryn Stretton Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR DNR 3 DNR 3
    UNDER 11 BOYS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 1 Oliver Scott Thanet Roadrunners 1 1 1 1 1 4 1ST
    2 39 Fred Poland Dartford Harriers DNR 3 2 2 2 9 2ND
    3 21 William Hurst Sevenoaks 3 5 DNR 5 6 19 3RD
    4 42 William Butcher Deal Tri DNR 7 4 6 7 24 MEMENTO
    5 33 Teddy Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 2 4 DNR 3 DNR 9
    6 38 Harrison Brooks Dartford Harriers DNR 2 DNR DNR 3 5
    7 20 Ray Gigney Paddock Wood 4 DNR DNR DNR DNR 4
    8 55 Ollie Hogben Deal Tri DNR DNR 3 4 5 12
    9 56 Tom Bates Deal Tri DNR DNR DNR 7 DNR 7
    10 7 William Hunt Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR DNR 4 4
    UNDER 14 BOYS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 28 Cameron Featherstone Medway & Maidstone 1 DNR 2 1 1 5 1ST
    2 6 Miles Brierley Dartford 3 1 DNR 2 2 8 2ND
    3 17 Jake Greenwood Dartford 7 3 5 8 4 19 3RD
    4 13 Daniel Jenkins Swanley 11 7 DNR 10 6 34 MEMENTO
    5 36 Lenny Roberts  Paddock Wood 12 5 6 9 5 25 MEMENTO
    6 29 Callum Featherstone Medway & Maidstone 5 DNR 3 4 DNR 12
    7 32 Tomas Newton Swanley & District 6 2 DNR 7 DNR 15
    8 23 Taylor Erwood Dartford 10 6 DNR 11 DNR 27
    9 27 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners 2 DNR 1 3 DNR 6
    10 9 Aidan Billen Swanley & District 14 6 DNR 13 DNR 33
    11 19 Luke Fenton Dartford 4 DNR DNR DNR DNR 4
    12 51 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers DNR DNR 4 DNR DNR 4
    13 47 Riley Maisey Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR DNR 5 3 8
    14 46 Franklin Shepherd Thanet Roadrunners DNR DNR DNR 6 DNR 6
    15 18 James Emmett Sevenoaks 9 DNR DNR DNR DNR 9
    16 37 Freddie Naughton Sevenoaks 8 4 DNR DNR DNR 12
    17 3 Thomas Harker Paddock Wood 13 DNR DNR 12 7 32
    18 14 Joshua JohnLuckman Swanley & District DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
    UNDER 17 BOYS
    Position Race Number Name Club Knole Park Swanley Deal Minnis Bay Canterbury Total Points
    1 31 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 2 2 1 1 1 5 1ST
    2 35 Christopher Archer Dartford 1 1 DNR 2 2 6 2ND
    3 25 Harvey Taylor Sevenoaks AC 3 3 2 3 3 11 3RD
    4 24 Luke Erwood Dartford 4 4 DNR DNR DNR 8
  • KFL Rough Common – 3rd February 2019

    Senior Race
    Ov Pos
    Lg Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rating
    # Races
    2
    2
    29:50
    99.57
    6
    21
    21
    31:57
    91.30
    4
    25
    25
    32:30
    89.57
    7
    47
    46
    33:53
    80.43
    24
    61
    58
    34:37
    75.22
    41
    64
    61
    34:49
    73.91
    13
    83
    5
    36:25
    96.46
    3
    89
    84
    36:45
    63.91
    25
    93
    87
    36:53
    62.61
    2
    110
    101
    37:47
    56.52
    5
    121
    109
    38:14
    53.04
    5
    125
    112
    38:33
    51.74
    26
    146
    123
    39:38
    46.96
    21
    163
    135
    40:36
    41.74
    18
    165
    28
    40:44
    76.11
    5
    172
    31
    40:56
    73.45
    10
    289
    84
    48:57
    26.55
    7
    290
    85
    49:01
    25.66
    16
    291
    86
    49:11
    24.78
    5
    305
    94
    51:23
    17.70
    51
     
    Junior Races
    Under 14 Girls      
    Position Race No Name Club Time
    1 4 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood AC 8:25
    2 30 Isla Wild Paddock Wood AC 9:20
    3 8 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 9:31
             
    Under 14 Boys      
    Position Race No Name Club Time
    1 28 Cameron Featherstone Medway & Maidstone 6:55
    2 6 Miles Brierley Dartford Harriers 7:20
    3 47 Riley Maisey Thanet Roadrunners 7:27
    4 17 Jake Greenwood Dartford Harriers 7:58
    5 36 Lenny Roberts Paddock Wood AC 8:21
    6 13 Daniel Jenkins Swanley& District AC 8:45
    7 3 Thomas Harker Paddock Wood 9:32
             
    Under 17 Girls      
    Position Race No Name Club Time
    1 2 Lauren Harker Paddock Wood AC 8:15
    2 34 Ellie Hayward Swanley & District AC 9:49
    3 44 Yozanne Terry Gravesend 10:00
             
    Under 17 Boys      
    Position Race No Name Club Time
    1 31 Evan Wild Paddock Wood AC 7:34
    2 35 Christopher Archer Dartford Harriers 7:41
    3 25 Harvey Taylor Sevenoaks AC 8:11
             

January

Comments are closed.