2019 Results

2019 Results

November

October

  • KXCL Somerhill – 26th October 2019

    Full results are available here: http://kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm
    Pos Name Time
    U13 Boys
    33 Joe Stone 12:21
    36 Felix Wright 12:27
    48 William Hirst 13:47
    3 to score - 10th position
    Senior Men
    29 Harry Young 37:28
    64 Charles George 40:10
    84 Adam Tibbals 41:26
    88 Wayne Bulmer 41:31
    100 Lukas Bates 41:58
    102 Michael Gibbs 42:01
    131 Steve Wright 43:27
    151 Nicholas Denbow 44:20
    202 Michael Conrad-Pickels 47:57
    225 Phil Northfield 50:21
    237 John Tilston 51:06
    239 Sam Harker 51:30
    245 John Tolhurst 52:45
    4 to score – 9th position
    12 to score - 9th position
    U15 Girls
    47 Jess Rayner 21:19
    Senior Women
    32 Mandy Barker 22:19
    125 Natasha Wild 29:04
    127 Julie Harker 29:20
    135 Jane Pilbeam 30:40
    138 Dina Tilston 31:25
    144 Kelly Large 34:00
    146 Elspeth Denyer 34:08
    3 to score - 17th position 6 to score - 14th position
  • Tonbridge 10k – 20th October 2019

    Full results are available at: http://results.netiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=20008&RId=83
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    3
    00:37:55
    00:37:55
    Adam Tibbals
    M40
    74:81
    Gold 2
    3rd male and 1st M40
    23
    00:44:52
    00:44:48
    Mandy Barker
    F45
    73:14
    Gold 2
    2nd F45
    31
    00:46:12
    00:46:09
    Thomas Barker
    MJ
    57:93
    Silver 2
    1st junior male
    35
    00:46:48
    00:46:43
    Stephen Large
    M40
    63:75
    Silver 3
    60
    00:50:59
    00:50:55
    Ophelie Thenault
    F
    59:84
    Silver 2
    73
    00:53:21
    00:53:18
    Simon Barker
    M40
    55:44
    Silver 2
    98
    00:56:19
    00:56:17
    Gareth Hughes
    M40
    49:24
    Bronze 3
  • Hove Prom 10k – 20th October 2019

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/hove-prom-10k/2019
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    60
    39:49
    39:46
    David Lawrence
    M40
    74.31
    Gold 2

Comments are closed.