2020 Results

2020 Results

June

  • Virtual 5k – June 2020

    APRIL MAY JUNE
    Name Time Grade % Time Grade % Time Grade %
    Mandy Barker 22:38 70.05 22:30 71.72 2
    Simon Barker 28:25 51.14 26:34 54.63 25:40 56.55 3
    Tony Batchelder 25:59 67.22 1
    Kate Cole 22:10 71.37 22:33 70.16 21:46 72.68 3
    Michael Conrad-Pickles 22:50 64.59 22:24 65.84 22:11 66.48 3
    Noel Davy 25:06 54.38 23:02 59.26 2
    Ellie Denyer 33:39 42.83 1
    Jeanette Elliott 35:52 54.34 35:47 56.88 33:42 60.82 3
    Richard Elliott 31:20 53.15 30:45 53.56 30:20 56.30 3
    Charles George 16:35 79.46 1
    Daniel Grimwood 19:26 72.06 19:16 72.46 2
    Jamie Halliday 25:21 55.93 1
    Darren Hendley 27:00 51.32 1
    James Hoad 23:59 56.76 1
    Gareth Hughes 28:56 47.38 30:48 44.32 2
    Stephen Large 22:28 65.17 1
    Kelly Ann Large 32:37 47.41 32:43 48.82 2
    Steve Lindsey 21:59 62.56 1
    Paul Nightingale 29:33 48.45 29:19 47.67 2
    Joanna Nightingle 29:21 53.09 29:19 53.61 2
    Jane Pilbeam 31:01 53.27 32:49 51.56 2
    David Sampson 19:47 81.07 1
    Lorraine Shepheard 27:09 68.28 27:09 68.28 29:00 63.92 3
    Ian Sutherland 19:44 71.84 1
    Ophelie Thenault 24:01 61.74 1
    John Tilston 23:46 59.36 24:32 57.35 2
    Diana Tilston 31:29 50.79 29:40 53.84 29:48 53.60 3
    Des White 21:27 78.92 20:53 81.07 20:22 83.12 3
    Natasha Wild 27:10 58.36 26:13 60.65 2
    Steve Wright 21:18 69.26 1

March

  • Latest Parkrun Results

    The latest consolidated Park Run results for Paddock Wood AC, up to and including last Saturday, can be found on the Park Run website.


    Parkrun Individual Race Results

    The full list of individual Parkrun results are available here.


     

  • Lydd 20 – 8th March 2020

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Lydd-20/2020
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    20
    02:13:25
    02:13:23
    Michael Gibbs
    M
    69.11
    Gold 3
    38
    02:17:05
    02:16:45
    David Sampson
    M55
    81.39
    Platinum 1
    48
    02:18:23
    02:18:04
    Daniel Grimwood
    M40
    70.05
    Gold 2
    587
    03:36:30
    03:35:36
    Lorraine Shepheard
    F55
    58.51
    Silver 2

  • Lydd Half Marathon – 8th March 2020

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Lydd-Half/2020
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    02:01:47
    02:01:16
    Melissa Ferns
    F50
    63.41
    Silver 3
    02:02:37
    02:02:37
    02:01:41
    Simon Poole
    M50
    55.43
    Silver 2
  • Vitality Big Half – 1st March 2020

    Full results are available at: https://www.thebighalf.co.uk/results/2020/
    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    338
    1.18.31
    Charles George
    74.36
    Gold 2
    468
    1.20 48
    Ian Sutherland
    77.29
    Gold 3
    1181
    1.28.50
    David Sampson
    79.55
    Gold 3
    3762
    1.44.12
    Steve Large
    61.98
    Silver 3
    5156
    1.50.05
    Phil Northfield
    59.18
    Silver 2
    12309
    2.21.18
    Kelly Large
    48.79
    Bronze 3
    13329
    2.28.37
    Elspeth Denyer
    43.87
    Bronze 2
    14260
    2.38.20
    Joanne Paine
    42.6
    Bronze 2
    15015
    2.49.28
    Jamie Halliday
    36.86
    Bronze 1

February

Comments are closed.