Round Norfolk Relay 2012

Overall        Position        
Position Team Category    in Category   Team Time   Min./miling
1st City of Norwich 1 Club   1st   20:22:20   06:11.9
2nd Ely Runners 1 Open   1st   21:14:45   06:27.8
3rd Norfolk Road Runners 1 Open   2nd   21:39:50   06:35.5
4th Ryston Runners 1 Open   3rd   21:45:25   06:37.2
5th Paddock Wood AC Club   2nd   22:28:17   06:50.2
                 
  58 Teams Finished  

  

Name
Stage
Age
Cat
Time
Team Time
AG %
AG Rank
Pace
Pos in stage
Cat Pos in stage
AG% pos in stage
Sex Pos in stage
Gareth Robb
1
36
MS
01:51:08
01:51:08
70.21
222
06:36.7
5
3
14
5
Maria Heslop
2
44
LM
01:43:25
03:34:33
73.33
123
07:21.3
12
1
5
1
Malcolm Martin
3
57
MM
00:40:33
04:15:06
72.62
139
07:02.4
11
5
5
9
Tina Oldershaw
4
45
LM
01:15:05
05:30:11
79.79
27
06:44.4
6
1
1
1
Laura Douse
5
29
LS
01:28:03
06:58:14
60.99
641
08:08.7
20
1
18
2
Claire Day
6
32
LS
00:56:57
07:55:11
67.66
306
07:12.5
18
3
15
4
Andrew Day
7
40
MM
01:01:23
08:56:34
68.85
261
06:38.6
9
4
16
9
Jonathan Riordan
8
18
MJ
00:48:55
09:45:29
68.42
276
06:30.3
9
3
20
8
James Ridger
9
33
MS
01:09:16
10:54:45
73.51
118
06:07.8
5
4
11
5
Paul Hasler
10
40
MM
01:56:20
12:51:05
83.02
12
05:48.0
1
1
1
1
Colin Tricker
11
31
MS
01:31:35
14:22:40
73.15
128
06:16.4
5
4
11
5
Mickael Hegesippe
12
40
MM
02:41:02
17:03:42
58.70
720
08:11.2
46
29
49
42
Richard Bidois
13
46
MM
01:31:53
18:35:35
70.35
217
06:56.1
13
8
12
13
Rob Rowland
14
38
MS
00:48:01
19:23:36
67.46
316
06:36.3
7
4
15
7
Steve Groom
15
32
MS
01:04:54
20:28:30
73.21
127
06:07.7
4
2
11
3
Sarah Shepheard
16
19
LJ
00:40:46
21:09:16
64.82
449
07:25.5
21
3
24
5
Lukas Bates
17
24
MS
01:19:01
22:28:17
67.42
317
06:44.2
13
5
33
13
Supporters
Tony Batchelder
Richard Elliott
Mike Ridger
Steve Roberts
Mike Walter
Alison White
Des White
ROUND NORFOLK RELAY 2012 RESULTS RECORDED BY MIKE RIDGER
STAGE RUNNER RUNNER RUNNER RUNNER RACE RACE MINUTE RACE DISTANCE STAGE STAGE
    PLANNED ACTUAL PLUS PLANNED  ACTUAL MILING PLUS   RECORD RECORD
    TIME TIME MINUS TIME TIME   MINUS   TIME NAME
1 GARETH ROBB 01.53.28 01.51.08 -2.2 01.53.28 01.51.08 06:36.7 -2.2 16.81 01.49.13 G ROBB
2 MARIA HESLOP 01.43.06 01.43.25 0.18 03.36.34 03.34.33 07:21.3 -2.01 14.06 01.32.39 G ROBB
3 MALCOLM MARTIN 00.40.19 00.40.33 0.14 04.16.53 04.15.06 07:02.4 -1.47 5.76 00.40.33 M MARTIN
4 TINA OLDERSHAW 01.16.07 01.15.05 -1.03 05.33.00 05.30.11 06:44.4 -2.49 11.14 01.15.05 T OLDERSHAW
5 LAURA DOUSE 01.25.35 01.28.03 2.27 06.58.35 06.58.14 08:08.7 -0.21 10.81 01.16.36 S ROBERTS
6 CLAIRE DAY 00.54.39 00.56.57 2.18 07.53.14 07.55.11 07:12.5 1.57 7.9 00.46.01 J RIDGER
7 ANDREW DAY 01.02.22 01.01.23 -1 08.55.36 08.56.34 06:38.6 0.58 9.24 00.55.03 J RIDGER
8 JONATHAN RIORDAN 00.50.08 00.48.55 -1.14 09.45.44 09.45.29 06:30.3 -0.15 7.52 00.47.26  J RIORDAN
9 JAMES RIDGER 01.10.38 01.09.16 -1.12 10.56.22 10.54.45 06:07.8 -1.37 11.3 01.09.16 J RIDGER
10 PAUL HASLER 02.03.42 01.56.20 -7.21 13.00.04 12.51.05 05:48.0 -8.59 20.06 01.56.20 P HASLER
11 COLIN TRICKER 01.38.33 01.31.35 -6.58 14.38.37 14.22.40 06:16.4 -15.57 14.6 01.31.35 C TRICKER
12 MICKAEL HEGESIPPE 02.17.41 02.41.02 23.22 16.56.18 17.03.42 08:11.2 7.24 19.67 01.48.49 P HASLER
13 RICHARD BIDOIS 01.37.10 01.31.53 -5.18 18.33.28 18.35.35 06:56.1 2.07 13.25 01.23.02 C TRICKER
14 ROBERT ROWLAND 00.54.31 00.48.01 -6.3 19.27.59 19.23.36 06:36.3 -4.23 7.27 00.48.01 R ROWLAND
15 STEVE GROOM 01.19.26 01.04.54 -14.33 20.47.25 20.28.30 06:07.7 -18.55 10.59 01.04.54 S GROOM
16 SARAH SHEPHEARD 00.43.00 00.40.46 -2.14 21.30.25 21.09.16 07:25.5 -21.09 5.49 00.31.54 S ROBERTS
17 LUKAS BATES 01.20.09 01.19.01 -1.08 22.50.34 22.28.17 06:44.2 -22.17 11.73 01.12.13 R SHAW

N.B. new stage records highlighted in bold

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.