Round Norfolk Relay 2012

Overall    Position    
PositionTeamCategory  in Category Team Time Min./miling
1stCity of Norwich 1Club 1st 20:22:20 06:11.9
2ndEly Runners 1Open 1st 21:14:45 06:27.8
3rdNorfolk Road Runners 1Open 2nd 21:39:50 06:35.5
4thRyston Runners 1Open 3rd 21:45:25 06:37.2
5thPaddock Wood ACClub 2nd 22:28:17 06:50.2
         
 58 Teams Finished 

  

Name
Stage
Age
Cat
Time
Team Time
AG %
AG Rank
Pace
Pos in stage
Cat Pos in stage
AG% pos in stage
Sex Pos in stage
Gareth Robb
1
36
MS
01:51:08
01:51:08
70.21
222
06:36.7
5
3
14
5
Maria Heslop
2
44
LM
01:43:25
03:34:33
73.33
123
07:21.3
12
1
5
1
Malcolm Martin
3
57
MM
00:40:33
04:15:06
72.62
139
07:02.4
11
5
5
9
Tina Oldershaw
4
45
LM
01:15:05
05:30:11
79.79
27
06:44.4
6
1
1
1
Laura Douse
5
29
LS
01:28:03
06:58:14
60.99
641
08:08.7
20
1
18
2
Claire Day
6
32
LS
00:56:57
07:55:11
67.66
306
07:12.5
18
3
15
4
Andrew Day
7
40
MM
01:01:23
08:56:34
68.85
261
06:38.6
9
4
16
9
Jonathan Riordan
8
18
MJ
00:48:55
09:45:29
68.42
276
06:30.3
9
3
20
8
James Ridger
9
33
MS
01:09:16
10:54:45
73.51
118
06:07.8
5
4
11
5
Paul Hasler
10
40
MM
01:56:20
12:51:05
83.02
12
05:48.0
1
1
1
1
Colin Tricker
11
31
MS
01:31:35
14:22:40
73.15
128
06:16.4
5
4
11
5
Mickael Hegesippe
12
40
MM
02:41:02
17:03:42
58.70
720
08:11.2
46
29
49
42
Richard Bidois
13
46
MM
01:31:53
18:35:35
70.35
217
06:56.1
13
8
12
13
Rob Rowland
14
38
MS
00:48:01
19:23:36
67.46
316
06:36.3
7
4
15
7
Steve Groom
15
32
MS
01:04:54
20:28:30
73.21
127
06:07.7
4
2
11
3
Sarah Shepheard
16
19
LJ
00:40:46
21:09:16
64.82
449
07:25.5
21
3
24
5
Lukas Bates
17
24
MS
01:19:01
22:28:17
67.42
317
06:44.2
13
5
33
13
Supporters
Tony Batchelder
Richard Elliott
Mike Ridger
Steve Roberts
Mike Walter
Alison White
Des White
ROUND NORFOLK RELAY 2012 RESULTS RECORDED BY MIKE RIDGER
STAGERUNNERRUNNERRUNNERRUNNERRACERACEMINUTERACEDISTANCESTAGESTAGE
  PLANNEDACTUALPLUSPLANNED ACTUALMILINGPLUS RECORDRECORD
  TIMETIMEMINUSTIMETIME MINUS TIMENAME
1GARETH ROBB01.53.2801.51.08-2.201.53.2801.51.0806:36.7-2.216.8101.49.13G ROBB
2MARIA HESLOP01.43.0601.43.250.1803.36.3403.34.3307:21.3-2.0114.0601.32.39G ROBB
3MALCOLM MARTIN00.40.1900.40.330.1404.16.5304.15.0607:02.4-1.475.7600.40.33M MARTIN
4TINA OLDERSHAW01.16.0701.15.05-1.0305.33.0005.30.1106:44.4-2.4911.1401.15.05T OLDERSHAW
5LAURA DOUSE01.25.3501.28.032.2706.58.3506.58.1408:08.7-0.2110.8101.16.36S ROBERTS
6CLAIRE DAY00.54.3900.56.572.1807.53.1407.55.1107:12.51.577.900.46.01J RIDGER
7ANDREW DAY01.02.2201.01.23-108.55.3608.56.3406:38.60.589.2400.55.03J RIDGER
8JONATHAN RIORDAN00.50.0800.48.55-1.1409.45.4409.45.2906:30.3-0.157.5200.47.26 J RIORDAN
9JAMES RIDGER01.10.3801.09.16-1.1210.56.2210.54.4506:07.8-1.3711.301.09.16J RIDGER
10PAUL HASLER02.03.4201.56.20-7.2113.00.0412.51.0505:48.0-8.5920.0601.56.20P HASLER
11COLIN TRICKER01.38.3301.31.35-6.5814.38.3714.22.4006:16.4-15.5714.601.31.35C TRICKER
12MICKAEL HEGESIPPE02.17.4102.41.0223.2216.56.1817.03.4208:11.27.2419.6701.48.49P HASLER
13RICHARD BIDOIS01.37.1001.31.53-5.1818.33.2818.35.3506:56.12.0713.2501.23.02C TRICKER
14ROBERT ROWLAND00.54.3100.48.01-6.319.27.5919.23.3606:36.3-4.237.2700.48.01R ROWLAND
15STEVE GROOM01.19.2601.04.54-14.3320.47.2520.28.3006:07.7-18.5510.5901.04.54S GROOM
16SARAH SHEPHEARD00.43.0000.40.46-2.1421.30.2521.09.1607:25.5-21.095.4900.31.54S ROBERTS
17LUKAS BATES01.20.0901.19.01-1.0822.50.3422.28.1706:44.2-22.1711.7301.12.13R SHAW

N.B. new stage records highlighted in bold

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.