September 2009 Consolidated Results

PWAC at the Invicta Club Championships – Sunday 27th September

U17 Girls

1500m
 
 
Sarah Shepheard
5.29
 
 
 
 
1500m Steeplechase
 
 
Sarah Shepheard
6.10.3
U17 Girls Club Record
 
 
 

U17 Boys

200m
 
 
Rob Leat
26.7
 
1500m
 
 
Rob Leat
5.03.7
PB
 
 
 

Senior Ladies

Hammer
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
27.51m
 
Discus
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
16.45m
 
Shot
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
7.21m
 

W65

Hammer
 
 
Janet Duffin
12.04m
 

M65

Hammer
 
 
Mick Duffin
24.43m
 
Discus
 
 
Mick Duffin
18.58m
 
Shot
 
 
Mick Duffin
7.83m
M65 Club Record

 

 

Leeds Castle Cancer Research 10km- Sunday 27th September

 
 
 
Julian Seal
51.00
Julian raised £250 for Cancer Research

 

 Battle of Bexhill 10km – Sunday 27th September

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
 
81st
Vanessa Hollamby
53.49
8th Woman & 1st W45
 
186 Finishers
 
 

 

Folkestone 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 27th September

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
 
18th
Tina Oldershaw
1.23.44
3rd Women & 1st W35 plus 3rd Kent Women & 1st Kent W35 
19th
Pete Buckingham
1.23.47
2nd Kent M40
31st
Rob Rowland
1.26.17
 
74th
Andy Fletcher
1.33.00
 
82nd
Des White
1.34.29
 
95th
Harry Abrahim
1.36.03
 
159th
Lionel Stielow
1.41.33
5th M60
182nd
Fiona Buckingham
1.43.58
 
204th
Carol Emery
1.45.55
 
206th
Stephen Sutton
1.45.59
 
329th
Duncan Riordan
1.57.06
 
356th
Annie Ross
2.00.28
4th W55 & 3rd Kent W55 
393rd
Mel King
2.04.50
 
 
576 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Fiona & Carol) were 3rd Womens Kent team
 
 

 

Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault – Saturday 26th September

Luke Williams3.22m14th= / 20 in Pool C

 

Reading Parkrun 5km – Saturday 26th September

Click here to see the full results and details of the Parkrun events

 

Runner
 
 
Age-graded %
12th
Alan Newman
20.21
1st M55
76.17
 
81 Finishers
 
 
 

 

 KCAA Combined Championships – Sat. 19th & Sun. 20th September 

Click here to see the full results

U13 Girls

150m
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
22.3 secs
5th in semi final also a 21.8 secs in the qualifying heat
 
 
 
Shot Putt
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
8.54m
2nd
 
 
 

M50

100m
 
 
Les Percival
13.0 secs
1st
 
 
 
200m
 
 
Les Percival
26.0 secs
1st & PWAC M55 Club Record
 
 
 
400m
 
 
Les Percival
57.9 secs
1st & PWAC M55 Club Record

 

Tunbridge Wells 10km – Sunday 20th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
3rd
Tina Oldershaw
39.19
1st Women & 1st W35
24th
Steve Baker
43.55
 
64th
Lionel Stielow
46.47
 
251st
Jonathan Buckwell
54.59
 
272nd
Lorna Buckwell
56.00
 
 
536 Finishers
 
 

 

Round Norfolk Relay – Saturday and Sunday 19th / 20th September

Full race details can be found on the following website:  www.roundnorfolkrelay.com

Click here to see the 2009 & 2008 RNR results plus the updated All-time History of PWAC Runners in the RNR

Click here to read James Ridger’s thank you note

Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC 2009 results

Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC Age-graded 2009 results

Click here to see a printable version of the History of PWAC runners at RNR

Click here to see a printable version of the total miles by PWAC athletes at RNR

The 2009 Paddock Wood AC team

Legs From – ToMilesLeg Time Gareth RobbPete BuckinghamFiona BuckinghamMike WalterLukas BatesLaura BurtonJames RidgerJonathan RiordanRichard BidoisRob RowlandMickael HegesippePaul HaslerOverall Stage Winner & Top Age Graded Male SeniorDes WhiteVicki MacgregorCaroline RichardsSarah ShepheardHarry Abrahim      TOTALS22:06:29  Time keeper – Mike Ridger    Drivers – Richard Elliott, Mike Ridger, Rob Weighell, Neal Turner    Car drivers – Alison White, Fiona and Pete Buckingham    Cyclists – Almost Everyone    PWAC were 2nd Club team, 5th team overall and the club with nearest actual to estimated overall team time  

   
     
1K.Lynn – Hunstanton16.321.50.46 
2Hunstanton – Burnham Ov.14.061.37.32 
3Burnham Ov. – Wells5.390.44.43 
4Wells – Salthouse12.761.32.28 
5Salthouse – Cromer8.611.09.45 
6Cromer – Mundesley7.860.55.02 
7Mundesley – Lessingham9.240.55.03 
8Lessingham – Horsey7.520.51.27 
9Horsey – Gt.Yarmouth11.31.15.04 
10Gt.Yarmouth – Geldeston15.081.38.53 
11Geldeston – Scole19.62.06.24 
12Scole – Thetford19.671.48.49
13Thetford – Feltwell13.251.35.31 
14Feltwell – Wissington8.81.03.14 
15Wissington – D.Mkt7.20.55.03 
16D.Mkt – Stowbridge5.490.39.50 
17Stowbridge – K.Lynn11.731.27.00 
  
193.88
 
 
 
 
  

 

PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 16th September

Click here to read Alan Newman’s report

Click here to see a spreadsheet version of the results

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.00 0.008.104.552.093.15
PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 0.000.000.00 4.433.15
GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 0.008.175.17 4.433.00
RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.134.513.00
RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 5.11 0.000.000.002.235.083.00
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.103.00
PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.007.585.13 5.122.45
JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.133.00
ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 5.18 0.000.000.00 5.182.45
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.00 5.300.000.002.155.212.45
TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.245.242.45
PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.252.45
DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.272.45
RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 5.368.085.38 5.292.30
DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.226.07 5.302.15
MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.352.30
LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.412.30
AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.482.15
AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.492.15
SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 6.08 6.028.045.49 5.492.15
TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 2.15
WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.502.15
JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 5.51 5.500.000.00 5.502.15
SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 6.00 6.128.196.042.485.512.15
MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.542.15
Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.325.562.15
KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 6.420.000.00 5.592.15
JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 6.190.000.00 6.112.00
Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.122.00
LauraBurton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.286.13 6.132.15
FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.418.166.31 6.181.45
SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.566.291.45
JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.331.30
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.351.30
CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.361.30
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.371.30
NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 6.480.000.00 6.381.30
RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.521.15
RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.561.15
AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.578.447.29 6.571.15
EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.581.15
AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.348.537.53 7.091.00
JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.101.00
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.070.000.00 7.131.00
RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.141.00
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.187.16 7.161.00
WillWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.180.000.00 7.180.45
AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.180.45
VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.280.45
AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.290.45
DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.320.30
TimmyNarbeth 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.340.000.00 7.340.30
RichardElliott 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.360.000.00 7.360.30
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 8.078.137.58 7.530.15
Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.590.15
LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 8.12 8.278.288.284.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 8.090.00
AngelaMartin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.128.188.18 8.120.00
RifatRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.350.000.00 8.350.00
GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.004.560.000.000.002.480.001.15
SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.550.001.15
AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.003.330.001.00
ZaraRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.004.090.000.00
EmilyRobb 0.00 0.00 0.004.550.000.000.004.290.000.00

 

Luke Williams’ Further Athletic Results From 2009

Pole Vault (outdoor unless stated):

 

28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley 3.20 indoor PB Club Record 5/9

29th March Havering Mayesbrook Open 3.10 1/4

4th April Lee Valley Open 3.15 PB Club Record 2/13

11th April Chelmsford Open 3.20 indoor =PB =Club Record 2/3
13th April Tonbridge Open 3.20 PB Club Record 5th=/lots
9th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 3.20 =PB =Club Record 2/3
16th May Oxford V Cambridge Varsity Match, Cambridge 3.20 =PB =Club Record 4/4 (Blues (A) match)

7th July  Tonbridge Open 3.00 2/4

11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford 3.00 1/4A

21st July Canterbury Open 3.11 1/4

1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton 3.00 1/2A

4th August Tonbridge Open 3.10 2/3

12th August Brighton and Hove Open: 3.25 PB Club Record 4/8

14th August Dartford Open: 3.20 1/7

16th August Horsham Open: 3.20 12/13

18th August Canterbury Open: 3.20 1/5

31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge 3.20 1/1

13th September Richmond Open 3.30 PB Club Record 3/18

15th September Canterbury Open 3.35 PB Club Record 1/9

 

Other events: 

 

28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley

JT 34.97 6/9

 

10th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 

JT 36.28 3/4
110h 19.69 PB 2/2
400h 67.78 1/1

 

3rd June Town V Gown, Oxford (Iffley Road) 
110h 19.7 5/5

 

11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford

110h 20.4 1/2A

400h 71.7 1/2B

JT 36.92 1/3B

400 65.5 4/5B

800 2m 44.6 2/3B

 

1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton

110h 20.0 2/2A

400h 74.1 1/2B

JT 35.74 1/4B

3000 steeplechase 13m 36.3 PB 3/4

 

31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge

JT 34.48 1/1

110h 20.2 1/1

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 8 events – including Thanet Marathon 

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km & Thanet Marathon

LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1192921846590527462437412401311289233213194191187187177171 16014311295918643383731161

1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185  
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168   
3Paddock Wood AC11393133911461028583  
4Invicta East Kent AC76552810590796133  
5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045   
6Sevenoaks AC37103583828981684  
7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 3440  
8Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124   
9Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
10Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123   
11Bexley AC103724232 40    
12Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163   
13Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
14Petts Wood Runners63  671846    
15Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
16Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 39  
17Kent AC67 1852  842  
18Swanley & District AC80    7819   
19Tonbridge AC 44   127    
20Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062  
21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
22Deal Tri32 49 328    
23Medway & Maidstone AC     4946   
24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
26Ashford & District RRC    2995   
27Bromley Veterans AC   38      
28Sittingbourne Striders    37     
29Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

 

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL34573053256824461854159214961488147114391314117111701140106410249658268237327167136354674424304183301941291141078781 734424 14

1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503  
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150  
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199  
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391  
5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194  
6Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464221470  
7Blackheath & Bromley H210443210291753684147  
8Sevenoaks AC231149 21910448574226  
9Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987   
10Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289   
11Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203  
12Deal Tri8 415 4029347206  
13Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247   
14Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128   
15Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788  
16Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486  
17Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098  
18Beckenham Running Club 426    400   
19Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797   
20Kent AC1442867654 7795   
21Bexley AC1752269159307956   
22Tonbridge AC 9710018 258140100  
23Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796  
24Swanley & District AC16 10777164 3964  
25Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59  
27New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177  
28Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51  
29Kent County Police AC96     98   
30Ravens School Runners52   77     
31Dover Road Runners AC    114     
32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
34Ashford AC    55 26   
35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
36South Kent Harriers      44   
37Plumstead Runners    186    
38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

 

Ladies Individual – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

7
OLDERSHAW Tina
49
 
 
 
50
50
49
 
4
198
8
BUCKINGHAM Fiona
31
36
38
 
30
31
27
 
6
193
11
EMERY Carol
 
31
31
32
40
 
 
46
5
180
36
HOLLANDS Emma
 
11
6
23
23
19
 
 
5
82
45
RAVEH Terri
33
 
27
 
 
 
 
 
2
60
48
DORRITY Miriam
 
 
 
 
20
 
 
37
2
57
50
KING Melanie
 
15
13
 
26
 
 
 
3
54
80
RICHARDS Caroline
 
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
1
37
99
TRUETT Dinah
 
7
 
14
11
 
 
 
3
32
113
ROSS Annie
 
2
 
16
 
 
9
 
3
27
121
WHITE Alison
 
 
 
20
 
2
 
 
2
22
171
MOORE Lyndsey
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
1
8
174
MCDONALD Claire
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
1
7
184
HOLLAMBY Vanessa
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
3

Ladies V35PosNameTeamDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

           
1OLDERSHAW TinaPaddock Wood AC10   101010 440
2BARNETT SharonMaidstone Harriers 2 87359634
3OSTREHAN BridgetLarkfield AC58  8 6 427
4HOWES KimLarkfield AC66  4 4 420
5STEARNS AnnabelleGravesend RR & AC  10   9 219
6PICKUP AndreaDulwich Runners AC9  10    219
7TAYLOR TaraTunbridge Wells Harriers8  9    217
8CLARKE KerrieMedway & Maidstone AC     98 217
9WHEELER HelenFolkestone Running Club  8   7 215
10DALTON PaulineSevenoaks AC 7   7  214
11ROBERTS SianTunbridge Wells Harriers 4 72   313
12VAN DEELEN Jenni,Canterbury Harriers  7 5   212
13SAUNDERS DawnBexley AC3 4  5  312
14GREATRIX EmmaCanterbury Harriers  5 6   211
15CHAMPION LynneIstead & Ifield Harriers     83 211
16FITZMAURICE HeatherSevenoaks AC       10110
17BUTLER JennieBlackheath & Bromley H 10      110
18MAGUIRE SarahCanterbury Harriers    9   19
19HAWKINS LaraDartford Road Runners 9      19
20CLIFF JillDeal Tri  9     19
21JOHNSON AbiLarkfield AC   63   29
22SILVER SallyCanterbury Harriers        818
23OLIVER CaraDartford Harriers AC7       17
24BUCKINGHAM FionaPaddock Wood AC133     37
25WOOD StephanieDartford Harriers AC     6  16
26STOCKTON PaulaMaidstone Harriers  6     16
27BORLAND PhillipaPetts Wood Runners   5    15
28BISHOP SophieBeckenham Running Club 5      15
29HOLLANDS EmmaPaddock Wood AC   4    14

Ladies V45PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1HAWKINS SharonMaidstone HarriersF4591010910101010860
2TALBOT ROSNER VickyInvicta East Kent ACF458  89 99543
3STOPPANI JulieMaidstone HarriersF452 877566739
4EMERY CarolPaddock Wood ACF45 9538  8533
5COOPER SueInvicta East Kent ACF45 845  74528
6SHEWELL SarahSevenoaks ACF45 7 2364 122
7CLIFT JoTunbridge Wells HarriersF45 626 8  422
8MOOREKITE JaniceInvicta East Kent ACF45    6 87321
9ELMS ClareDulwich Runners ACF4510  10    220
10WENMAN BarbaraCanterbury HarriersF457 9     216
11BLACKSTONE PippaTonbridge ACF45     9  19
12GAMBRILL BarbaraThanet Roadrunners ACF45    54  29
13ARNOTT GailBeckenham Running ClubF45 4    5 29
14RAVEH TerriPaddock Wood ACF455 3     28
15JEFFRIES AndreaKent ACF454  4    28
16BURLEY CarolineSwanley & District ACF451    7  28
17CARTWRIGHT TinaAshford & District RrcF45  7     17
18WICKS KayOrpington Road RunnersF45  6     16
19COBBY JanetNew Eltham JoggersF456       16
20SAMUEL KarenKent ACF45      1526
21WYNGARD ClareDulwich Runners ACF45 5      15
22WEBER TaniaLarkfield ACF45    4   14
23FOORD LianeMaidstone HarriersF45   1   324
24JOANNES LucilleTunbridge Wells HarriersF45      3 13
25EVANS MelaineLarkfield ACF45     3  13
26BLACKMORE JaneSwanley & District ACF453       13
27BATHEJA MayaCambridge HarriersF45 3      13
28SAUNDERS ClareLarkfield ACF45    12  23
29AITKEN MaryanneSevenoaks AC F45       212
30SMITH SarahMaidstone HarriersF45      2 12
31KING MelaniePaddock Wood ACF45    2   12

Ladies V55PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL           

            
1BRIGHT JaneLarkfield ACF5553213514
2ROSS AnniePaddock Wood ACF55 2 254413
3DORRITY MiriamPaddock Wood ACF55111 4  5512
4TABOR RosDulwich Runners ACF55  55  210
5OCKENDON BarbaraIstead & Ifield HarriersF55    3 5 28
6HALL PaulineThanet Road Runners ACF553 4     27
7WING JulieMaidstone HarriersF55    3427
8ROBERTS PennyPaddock Wood ACF55    4226

 

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

Men Individual – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
           
14BUCKINGHAM Pete74 67 856154 5341
17FLETCHER Andrew535054 833836 6314
53ROWLAND Robert4858   73  3179
95WEIGHELL Robert42249 36   4111
112TOLHURST John1016   3337 496
146HEGESIPPE Mickael      86 186
189TRICKER Colin      73 173
242WALTER Mike59       159
264DAVIES James     53  153
288ABRAHIM Harry  38  10  248
315BATES Lukas  37     137
359STIELOW Lionel   20 13 324
373RIORDAN Duncan    19   119

Men V40PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
CLARKSON Graham
Maidstone Harriers
M40
 
 
17
17
19
15
15
 
5
83
2
HESKETH Simon
Larkfield AC
M40
20
20
 
 
 
19
20
 
4
79
3
THOMSON Michael
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M40
8
15
12
7
 
 
 
20
5
62
4
HALL David
Dartford Road Runners
M40
 
19
 
19
 
 
16
 
3
54
5
HOWEY Andrew
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M40
18
18
 
18
 
 
 
 
3
54
6
BUCKINGHAM Pete
Paddock Wood AC
M40
11
 
7
 
18
6
9
 
5
51

Men V50PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1ABERY DavidIstead & Ifield HarriersM50997910107 754
2KITCHER DavidDartford Harriers ACM50   7998 433
3SMYTHE SteveDulwich Runners ACM5010 1010    330
4FLETCHER AndrewPaddock Wood ACM50762 81  524
5WILKINS JohnInvicta East Kent ACM50 10   65 321
6HARRISON DerekTunbridge Wells HarriersM50553    8421
7O’CONNELL ThomasThanet Road Runners ACM5088 3    319
8KEEN CliffordBlackheath & Bromley HM50   8  9 217
9SMYTH DavidFolkestone Running ClubM50      69215
10COWPER-SMITH AdamInvicta East Kent ACM50  8 7   215
11WHITMORE IvonMedway & Maidstone ACM50  6    6212
12WENMAN MarkCanterbury HarriersM506 5     211
13CROSS MarkCambridge HarriersM50   4 7  211
14BARON MikeSwanley & District ACM50   65   211
15EVANS RonLarkfield ACM5044   3  311
16RUSSELL PeterInvicta East Kent ACM50      10 110
17PEARCE RaymondIstead & Ifield HarriersM50       10110
18FANCETT KennethBeckenham Running ClubM50 7    3 210
19GODDEN IanDeal TriM50  9     19
20THORNBY DavidMaidstone HarriersM50   5  4 29
21TAYLOR MarkTunbridge Wells HarriersM50   162  39
22GODKIN JamesDulwich Runners ACM50     8  18
23SUTTLE StephenThanet Roadrunners ACM50       717
24POOLE JohnThanet Road Runners ACM50  1    526
25BUTLER PeterDartford Road RunnersM50   2 4  26
26FLINT FrankThanet Road Runners ACM50     5  15
27REILLY StuartDeal TriM50  4     14
28MORLEY PhilipPetts Wood RunnersM50    4   14
29KING DaveBlackheath & Bromley HM50       414
30WESTWOOD MickMaidstone HarriersM50       313
31SPENCER-WOOD JulianKent ACM503       13
32MURRAY AndyDulwich Runners ACM50 3      13
33JONES SteveThanet Road Runners ACM50    3   13
34LAWSON RonDover Road Runners ACM50    2   12
35HICKS JoeCanterbury HarriersM50      2 12
36FRITH ClinDulwich Runners ACM50 2      12
37DEAN DavidLarkfield AC M50       212
38CASON StephenIstead & Ifield HarriersM502       12
39WEIGHELL RobertPaddock Wood ACM50 1      11

Men V60PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1EDGLEY TrevorInvicta East Kent ACM609101091010910859
2CONWAY MichaelInvicta East Kent ACM6068 7878 644
3DENYER JohnSevenoaks ACM6089 899  543
4JENKINS GlynThanet Roadrunners ACM60  7   78322
5ROUSE MartynInvicta East Kent ACM6010     10 220
6BASS BermardTunbridge Wells HarriersM605 96    320
7STIELOW LionelPaddock Wood ACM6034 3 46 520

 

 Wingham 10km – Sunday 13th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
103rd
Duncan Riordan
50.57
 
264 Finishers
 

 

Eridge 10 miles – Sunday 13th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
11th
Pete Buckingham
1.14.05
3rd M40
23rd
Tina Oldershaw
1.17.08
3rd Women & 3rd W35
45th
Geoff Hurrell
1.21.05
 
51st
Mike Walter
1.22.21
 
72nd
Laura Burton
1.25.10
 
99th
Lionel Stielow
1.29.20
2nd M60
174th
Fiona Buckingham
1.36.43
 
211th
David Wildman
1.39.52
 
265th
Mel King
1.45.18
 
345th
Penny Roberts
2.00.12
4th W55
 
366 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Laura & Fiona) were 2nd Womens team
 
 
 
PWAC Men (Pete, Geoff & Mike) were 6th Mens Team
 
 

 

Great Forest Run at Bedgebury (2km Fun Run & 10km) – Saturday 12th September

Click here to see the full set of results

2km Fun Run

 

Runner
 
 
2nd
Sam Creamer
Time not available
 
 
 
 
 

10km

 

Runner
 
 
1st
Gareth Robb
36.44
 
10th
Jonathan Riordan
42.47
1st U/16
11th
Des White
43.09
 
25th
Harry Abrahim
45.39
 
39th
Rob Weighell
47.18
 
64th
Duncan Riordan
50.01
 
125th
Alison White
55.55
 
177th
Roy Hammond
61.24
 
184th
Angela Creamer
61.47
 
 
283 Finishers
 
 

 

Thanet 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
8th
Pete Buckingham
1.25.55
2nd M40
58th
Fiona Buckingham
1.43.08
2nd W35
 
256 Finishers
 
 

Thanet Marathon including BMAF Championships – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
66th
Carol Emery
3.40.18
3rd W45 & 3rd Kent W45 (Bronze Medal) & 1st BMAF W50 (Gold Medal)
190th
Miriam Dorrity
4.38.01
2nd W55 & 1st Kent W55 (Gold Medal) & 1st BMAF W55 (Gold Medal)
 
236 Finishers
 
 

 

Weald St George’s 10km – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
12th
Tina Oldershaw
39.02
1st Woman
37th
Jonathan Riordan
43.19
 
77th
Lionel Stielow
47.01
 
160th
Duncan Riordan
53.11
 
164th
Vanessa Hollamby
53.16
1st W45
214th
Sue Chivers
57.09
 
 
304 Finishers
 
 

 

Southern Women’s League – Saturday 5th September  

Paddock Wood AC Women finished in 2nd place in the 2009 Southern Womens League Division 2

Click here to read Janet Duffin’s report on the event

Click here to see photos from the event

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.