January 2010 Consolidated Results

Sportshall at Swanley – Sunday 31st January  

Click here to see all the results

Under 11s

Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce 20 Sec rank
/pts
Vertical Jump rank
/pts
Standing Triple Jump rank
/pts
Ball Push rank
/pts
2 Lap Race rank
/pts
2 Lap Hurdles rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Julie Rose Academy 1 1 – 4 106 12 0.98 13 12.24 13 12.25 12 24.6 12 25.4 12 85 1
Invicta EK 1 37 – 40 112 13 0.72 9 10.81 12 11.00 11 25.0 11 26.4 11 76 2
Julie Rose Academy 3 9 – 12 102 10 0.77 11 9.86 10 10.75 9 26.2 6 27.4 10 66 3
Julie Rose Academy 2 5 – 8 101 8 0.78 12 9.65 7 10.75 9 25.3 10 27.5 9 63 4
Julie Rose Academy 4 13 – 16 105 11 0.70 8 9.77 9 10.25 6 26.1 7 28.9 6 54 5
Julie Rose Academy 6 21 – 24 101 8 0.67 7 9.67 8 10.25 6 26.0 9 28.7 7 51 6
Julie Rose Academy 5 17 – 20 96 6 0.73 10 8.31 5 10.25 6 26.1 7 30.4 2 40 7
Dartford H 49 – 52 96 6 0.58 3 10.09 11 9.50 4 26.9 5 28.3 8 37 8
Julie Rose Academy 7 25 – 28 93 5 0.62 6 8.72 6 9.00 3 28.5 1 29.9 5 29 9
Paddock Wood AC 1 53 – 56 80 2 0.59 4 8.26 4 9.50 4 27.5 3 30.4 2 21 10
Invicta EK 2 41 – 44 90 4 0.50 2 6.92 2 8.00 1 27.7 2 30.1 4 20 11
Julie Rose Academy 8 29 – 32 88 3 0.60 5 7.16 3 8.25 2 27.4 4 31.2 1 19 12
Abigail Waller 61 46 1 0.38 1 4.35 1             3 13

Under 13 Girls

Under 13 Girls VJ SP SLJ SBn 2 Lap Total Pos’n
No Name              
182 Bethany Jeffrey 44 4.95 1.67 63 26    
  Paddock Wood AC 113 121 88 153 90 565 16

Under 15 Girls

Under 15 Girls VJ SP SLJ SBn 2 Lap Total Pos’n
No Name              
197 Lucy Jeffrey 51 6.49 2.16 76 23.2    
  Paddock Wood AC 127 129 137 179 146 718 1
135 Holly Fletcher 47 5.48 1.96 80 23.4    
  Black & Brom H AC 119 121 117 187 142 686 2
134 Amber Bryan- Isacs 50 6.17 2.03 77 24.3    
  Black & Brom H AC 125 127 124 181 124 681 3

 

Canterbury 10 Miles – Sunday 31st January 

Click here to see all the results

Pos Runner Gun Time Chip Time  
20th Tina OLDERSHAW 1:01:37 1:01:37 1st Woman & 1st W35
24th Robert ROWLAND 1:03:24 1:03:24  
101st Harry ABRAHIM 1:10:16 1:10:13  
802nd Margaret POOLE 1:54:01 1:53:27  
  839 Finishers      

 

2010 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after the 1st event (Dartford 10 Miles)

Click here to see the full standings

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL4654494113172892702672651941931931801731691661651551119990636151252

1 Paddock Wood AC 465
2 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 449
3 Maidstone Harriers 411
4 Dulwich Runners AC 317
5 Larkfield AC 289
6 Blackheath & Bromley H 270
7 Invicta East Kent AC 267
8 Medway & Maidstone AC 265
9 Sevenoaks AC 194
10 Canterbury Harriers 193
11 New Eltham Joggers 193
12 Cambridge Harriers 180
13 Kent County Police AC 173
14 Istead & Ifield Harriers 169
15 Gravesend RR & AC 166
16 Thanet Road Runners AC 165
17 Dartford Harriers AC 155
18 Bexley AC 111
19 Sittingbourne Striders 99
20 Petts Wood Runners 90
21 Deal Tri 63
22 Orpington Road Runners 61
23 Ravens School Runners 51
24 Vigo Runners 25
25 Ashford & District RRC 2

WOMEN – The top four women in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL15112811110610490867966454443383735351917165

1 Dulwich Runners AC 151
2 Maidstone Harriers 128
3 Canterbury Harriers 111
4 Paddock Wood AC 106
5 Larkfield AC 104
6 Bexley AC 90
7 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 86
8 Petts Wood Runners 79
9 New Eltham Joggers 66
10 Swanley & District AC 45
11 Gravesend RR & AC 44
12 Kent AC 43
13 Invicta East Kent AC 38
14 Kent County Police AC 37
15 Dartford Harriers AC 35
16 Sevenoaks AC 35
17 Sevenoaks Tri 19
18 Deal Tri 17
19 Blackheath & Bromley H 16
20 Istead & Ifield Harriers 5

MEN – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1

PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalM40M60

7th RIDGER James M 94 1 94
8th ROBB Gareth M 93 1 93
11th HEGESIPPE Mickael M 90 1 90
30th ROWLAND Robert M 71 1 71
38th BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 63 1 63
47th WALTER Mike M 54 1 54
81st SUTTON Stephen M 20 1 20
97th ABRAHIM Harry M40 4 1 4
           
         
7th BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 14 1 14
           
         
7th STIELOW Lionel M40 4 1 4
           

WOMEN – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalW35

2nd OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49 1 49
9th BURTON Laura F 42 1 42
43rd Barbara RAVEH Terry F45 8 1 8
44th BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 7 1 7
           
         
1st OLDERSHAW Tina F35 10 1 10

 

KFL Cross Country at Fowlmead, Deal – Sunday 24th January 

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the race

Click here to read news from Rob Bright regarding the conclusion of the 2009/2010 season

Click here to see all the results

Click here to see the photos from the race

Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  

11 11 James Ridger  30 30:54
28 27 Mike Walter  31 31:50
29 1 Tina Oldershaw  42 31:53
34 31 Stephen Roberts  46 32:00
38 34 Peter Buckingham  41 32:19
42 37 Robert Rowland  36 32:33
62 55 Richard Bidois  43 33:19
63 56 Alan Newman  56 33:22
68 61 Mark Woods  49 33:52
77 5 Laura Burton  26 34:08
82 73 Malcolm Martin  54 34:18
114 98 Stephen Sutton  38 36:07
140 19 Sarah Shepherd  16 37:34
182 152 Lionel Stielow  61 39:45
184 26 Sue James  59 39:46
194 29 Fiona Buckingham  42 40:22
245 52 Alison White  54 43:38
250 54 Annie Ross  58 43:50
282 75 Angela Martin  45 49:26
  292 Finishers    

 

Combined Team Result   Pos Club M F Total 2Paddock Wood AC 25125276Female Team ResultPos Club fv35 f f Total2Paddock Wood AC 151925Male Team ResultPos Club mv50 mv40 m m m m m Total2Paddock Wood AC 56311127343755251

         
         
1 Larkfield AC  187 40 227          
         
3 New Eltham J  295 32 327          
4 Canterbury H  336 24 360          
5 Deal Tri Club  299 87 386          
6 Dartford RR  429 81 510          
7 Medway & Mstn AC  275 255 530          
8 Thanet RR  458 108 566          
9 Sittingbourne Str  468 142 610          
10 Maidstone H  555 81 636          
11 Istead & Ifield H  531 201 732          
12 Dartford H  654 139 793          
13 Invicta EK AC  699 145 844          
14 Gravesend RR & AC  856 57 913          
15 Swanley & Dist AC  835 133 968          
16 Bromley Vets AC  914 178 1092          
17 Sevenoaks AC  1059 142 1201          
18 Plumstead Rnnrs  1260 143 1403          
                 
               
       
1 Canterbury H  10 3 11 24        
       
3 New Eltham J  4 6 22 32        
4 Larkfield AC  18 7 15 40        
5 Gravesend RR & AC  28 9 20 57        
6 Maidstone H  25 14 42 81        
7 Dartford RR  13 8 60 81        
8 Deal Tri Club  45 2 40 87        
9 Thanet RR  38 23 47 108        
10 Swanley & Dist AC  24 33 76 133        
11 Dartford H  30 48 61 139        
12 Sittingbourne Str  39 35 68 142        
13 Sevenoaks AC  16 41 85 142        
14 Plumstead Rnnrs  85 21 37 143        
15 Invicta EK AC  17 43 85 145        
16 Bromley Vets AC  44 49 85 178        
17 Istead & Ifield H  85 31 85 201        
18 Medway & Mstn AC  85 85 85 255        
                 
               
1 Larkfield AC  65 28 5 8 19 24 38 187
3 Medway & Mstn AC  43 53 4 6 29 60 80 275
4 New Eltham J  51 18 9 12 54 68 83 295
5 Deal Tri Club  58 86 3 15 30 36 71 299
6 Canterbury H  52 33 16 25 59 74 77 336
7 Dartford RR  62 69 1 44 72 75 106 429
8 Thanet RR  125 17 7 10 63 81 155 458
9 Sittingbourne Str  67 42 40 46 57 102 114 468
10 Istead & Ifield H  142 108 13 32 45 47 144 531
11 Maidstone H  171 41 23 35 78 103 104 555
12 Dartford H  196 22 20 66 85 126 139 654
13 Invicta EK AC  163 21 2 39 82 196 196 699
14 Swanley & Dist AC  136 26 14 133 141 189 196 835
15 Gravesend RR & AC  88 50 64 122 140 196 196 856
16 Bromley Vets AC  93 76 48 130 175 196 196 914
17 Sevenoaks AC  87 112 127 145 196 196 196 1059
18 Plumstead Rnnrs  166 131 180 195 196 196 196 1260

 

Combined Team Standings after 5 Events123452Paddock Wood AC 171815171784– 1467Female Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

Places

123451Paddock Wood AC 171818181788– 94Male Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

Places

123452Paddock Wood AC 16161417178081373

               
Rank  Club  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Total  TB 

Places

       
1 Larkfield AC  18 17 16 18 18 87 —  1301
3 New Eltham J  14 16 13 15 16 74 —  1984
4 Dartford RR  15 14 12 16 13 70 —  2019
5 Canterbury H  13 12 14 14 15 68 —  2213
6 Medway & Mstn AC  10 11 17 11 12 61 —  2607
7 Istead & Ifield H  16 15 2 13 8 54 —  3208
8 Maidstone H  7 10 11 9 9 46 —  3283
9 Dartford H  11 13 8 6 7 45 —  3525
10 Deal Tri Club  12 9 1 7 14 43 —  3791
11 Sittingbourne Str  9 7 9 5 10 40 —  3547
12 Invicta EK AC  8 6 18 1 6 39 —  4407
13 Thanet RR  6 8 10 2 11 37 —  4129
14 Sevenoaks AC  5 5 6 12 2 30 —  4620
15 Gravesend RR & AC  3 4 7 8 5 27 —  4695
16 Swanley & Dist AC  4 3 5 10 4 26 —  4931
17 Bromley Vets AC  2 2 4 4 3 15 —  5790
18 Plumstead Rnnrs  1 1 3 3 1 9 —  6605
                 
               
       
2 Canterbury H  15 17 14 15 18 79 8 174
3 New Eltham J  18 16 15 14 16 79 7 161
4 Dartford RR  16 15 16 17 12 76 —  200
5 Larkfield AC  14 14 11 16 15 70 —  239
6 Maidstone H  10 13 12 13 13 61 —  369
7 Swanley & Dist AC  11 12 10 12 9 54 —  457
8 Sevenoaks AC  12 11 6 9 6 44 —  588
9 Dartford H  9 8 5 11 8 41 —  661
10 Gravesend RR & AC  8 2 7 8 14 39 —  781
11 Istead & Ifield H  13 10 2 10 2 37 —  661
12 Thanet RR  7 6 9 3 10 35 —  814
13 Invicta EK AC  4 9 13 2 4 32 —  747
14 Deal Tri Club  6 3 4 6 11 30 —  890
15 Sittingbourne Str  5 5 3 5 7 25 —  915
16 Plumstead Rnnrs  2 4 8 4 5 23 —  958
17 Bromley Vets AC  3 7 1 7 3 21 9 930
18 Medway & Mstn AC  1 1 17 1 1 21 6 1314
                 
               
Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status          
       
1 Larkfield AC  18 17 17 18 18 88 —  1062
3 Medway & Mstn AC  15 18 16 15 16 80 7 1293
4 New Eltham J  12 14 13 14 15 68 —  1823
5 Dartford RR  14 12 12 16 12 66 —  1819
6 Canterbury H  10 10 15 12 13 60 —  2039
7 Istead & Ifield H  17 15 3 13 9 57 —  2547
8 Deal Tri Club  13 11 1 8 14 47 —  2901
9 Sittingbourne Str  9 9 11 6 10 45 —  2632
10 Dartford H  11 13 8 5 7 44 —  2864
11 Maidstone H  7 7 10 7 8 39 8 2914
12 Invicta EK AC  8 6 18 1 6 39 7 3660
13 Thanet RR  6 8 9 2 11 36 —  3315
14 Gravesend RR & AC  2 5 7 10 4 28 8 3914
15 Sevenoaks AC  5 4 6 11 2 28 7 4032
16 Swanley & Dist AC  4 2 4 9 5 24 —  4474
17 Bromley Vets AC  3 3 5 4 3 18 —  4860
18 Plumstead Rnnrs  1 1 2 3 1 8 —  5647

 

Female Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345

           
     
1 Tina Oldershaw  42 100 100 100 100 100 5
3 Victoria MacGregor  25 97.1 96.5 97.4 99 —–  4
5 Laura Burton  26 —–  95.6 —–  95.9 95.2 3
19 Sarah Shepherd  16 87 84.1 84.6 85.6 78.6 5
35 Fiona Buckingham  41 —–  —–  70.1 72.2 66.7 3
37 Sue James  58 73.2 —–  64.1 —–  70.2 3
67 Annie Ross  58 42 51.3 47.9 45.4 36.9 5
72 Alison White  54 —–  40.7 —–  41.2 39.3 3
93 Angela Martin  45 18.8 —–  18.8 13.4 11.9 4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.      
119 Vanessa Hollamby  48 —–  —–  51.3 34 —–  2
124 Gill Tree  46 —–  34.5 42.7 —–  —–  2
165 Terri Raveh  49 57.2 —–  —–  —–  —–  1
167 Melanie King  46 —–  55.8 —–  —–  —–  1
182 Miriam Dorrity  56 24.6 —–  —–  —–  —–  1

 

Male Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

             
5 Gareth Robb  34 98.6 98.2 99.6 97.3 —–  4
7 James Ridger  30 99 98.9 —–  —–  94.9 3
34 Peter Buckingham  41 87.8 89.6 88.7 84.9 83.1 5
36 Robert Rowland  35 90.5 87.1 87.9 86.2 81.5 5
47 Mike Walter  31 78.9 86 78.2 81.8 86.7 5
77 Richard Bidois  43 71.8 67.7 —–  69.3 72.3 4
89 Alan Newman  56 66 —–  61.9 65.3 71.8 4
90 Malcolm Martin  54 62.2 65.2 74.1 —–  63.1 4
100 Mark Woods  49 61.9 56.6 61.5 63.6 69.2 5
118 Steve Baker  41 61.6 54.5 —–  43.6 —–  3
126 Stephen Sutton  38 —–  44.8 49 57.3 50.3 4
165 Lionel Stielow  60 37.4 36.6 33.1 38.2 22.6 5
174 Neil Turner  43 34 32.3 30.1 27.1 —–  4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.      
237 Mickael Hegesippe  37 94.2 —–  —–  93.8 —–  2
250 David Lawrence  39 81.6 75.6 —–  —–  —–  2
283 Robert Weighell  51 37.8 —–  30.5 —–  —–  2
331 Joseph MacGregor  20 —–  —–  —–  92.4 —–  1
343 Stephen Roberts  45 —–  —–  —–  —–  84.6 1
364 James Davis  32 58.8 —–  —–  —–  —–  1
366 Andrew Fletcher  51 55.8 —–  —–  —–  —–  1
382 Des White  55 —–  43.7 —–  —–  —–  1
430 Des McElroy  52 —–  —–  —–  6.2 —–  1
435 Roy Hammond  68 4.1 —–  —–  —–  —–  1

 

W35-44 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345W45-54 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 W55+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run   12345 M40-49 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M50-59 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M60+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

           
     
1 Tina Oldershaw  42 100 100 100 100 100 5
13 Fiona Buckingham  41 —–  —–  70.1 72.2 66.7 3
               
               
           
25 Alison White  54 —–  40.7 —–  41.2 39.3 3
35 Angela Martin  45 18.8 —–  18.8 13.4 11.9 4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.    
41 Vanessa Hollamby 48 —–  51.3 34 —–  —–  2
44 Gill Tree 46 —–  34.5 42.7 —–  —–  2
55 Terri Raveh 49 57.2 —–  —–  —–  —–  1
56 Melanie King 46 —–  55.8 —–  —–  —–  1
               
               
           
 
2 Sue James 58 73.2 —–  64.1 —–  70.2 3
5 Annie Ross 58 42 51.3 47.9 45.4 36.9 5
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.    
21 Miriam Dorrity 56 24.6  —–    —–    —–    —–   1
               
               
           
9 Peter Buckingham  41 87.8 89.6 88.7 84.9 83.1 5
26 Richard Bidois  43 71.8 67.7 —–  69.3 72.3 4
33 Mark Woods  49 61.9 56.6 61.5 63.6 69.2 5
40 Steve Baker  41 61.6 54.5 —–  43.6 —–  3
62 Neil Turner  43 34 32.3 30.1 27.1 —–  4
               
               
           
9 Alan Newman  56 66 —–  61.9 65.3 71.8 4
10 Malcolm Martin  54 62.2 65.2 74.1 —–  63.1 4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.    
63 Robert Weighell  51 37.8 —–  30.5 —–  —–  2
79 Andrew Fletcher  51 55.8 —–  —–  —–  —–  1
85 Des White  55 —–  43.7 —–  —–  —–  1
103 Des McElroy  52 —–  —–  —–  6.2 —–  1
               
               
           
7 Lionel Stielow  60 37.4 36.6 33.1 38.2 22.6 5
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.  
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.    
38 Roy Hammond  68 4.1 —–  —–  —–  —–  1

 

 Dubai 10km – Friday 22nd January  

Click here to see all the results

Pos Runner Time
10th Female Vicki Macgregor 42.05
  1846 Female Finishers  

 

Dartford 10 Miles – Sunday 17th January  

Click here to see all the results

Click here to read Pete & Fi’s report on the race

Click here to see the standings of the 2010 PWAC Club Road Champs after the 1st race (Dartford 10)

Pos Runner Age Group Gun
Time
Chip
Time
 
12 James RIDGER S 58:05 58:05  
13 Gareth ROBB S 58:07 58:06  
18 Mickael HEGESIPPE S 1:00:26 1:00:26  
34 Tina OLDERSHAW W35 1:02:17 1:02:17 1st W35 & Gold Kent Medal
48 Robert ROWLAND S 1:04:06 1:04:05  
61 Pete BUCKINGHAM M40 1:05:14 1:05:14  
80 Mike WALTER S 1:06:28 1:06:25  
132 Laura BURTON S 1:10:12 1:10:05  
172 Stephen SUTTON S 1:12:22 1:12:17  
207 Harry ABRAHIM M40 1:14:04 1:14:00  
215 John TOLHURST M50 1:14:17 1:14:13  
289 Neil TURNER M40 1:17:24 1:17:11  
337 Lionel STIELOW M60 1:18:47 1:18:43 9th M60
381 Terry RAVEH W45 1:20:13 1:19:50  
382 Fiona BUCKINGHAM W35 1:20:14 1:20:02  
384 Robert WEIGHELL M50 1:20:17 1:20:05  
433 Carol EMERY W45 1:22:11 1:22:07  
488 Mark RICH S 1:24:22 1:23:59  
489 Melanie KING W45 1:24:26 1:23:46  
508 Emma HOLLANDS W35 1:25:12 1:24:33  
680 Vanessa HOLLAMBY W45 1:33:30 1:32:51  
  920 finishers        
PWAC’s Mens team (James, Gareth, Mickael and Rob R) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the Kent Champs.
PWAC’s Womens team (Tina, Laura and Terry) were 6th team and 4th in the Kent Champs.

 

Thanet Duathlon – Sunday 3rd January

Click here to see all the results

 

Runner RUN TIME RUN/BIKE  BIKE TIME XC TIME TOTAL TIME
51st Mel King 20.36 1.31.50 1.11.14 45.20 2.17.10
  58 Finishers

 

Tadworth 10 Miles – Sunday 3rd January 

Click here to see all the results

 

Runner  
367th Terry Raveh 87.01
  641 Finishers

 

KFL Cross Country at Oxleas Wood, Eltham – Sunday 3rd January 

Click here to see all the results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeGareth Robb Mickael Hegesippe Joseph MacGregor Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Tina Oldershaw Mike Walter Victoria MacGregor Richard Bidois Alan Newman Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Sutton Steve Baker Sarah Shepherd Lionel Stielow Fiona Buckingham Neil Turner Annie Ross Alison White Vanessa Hollamby Des McElroy Angela Martin 349 Finishers

9 7 34 33:15:00
17 15 37 34:38:00
21 18 20 35:02:00
35 32 36 36:18:00
38 35 41 36:30:00
39 1 42 36:39:00
47 42 31 37:18:00
54 2 25 37:43:00
78 70 43 39:17:00
88 79 56 39:38:00
89 5 26 39:41:00
95 83 49 40:02:00
114 97 38 41:01:00
150 128 41 42:58:00
159 15 16 43:23:00
166 140 61 43:45:00
204 28 41 45:37:00
206 165 43 45:39:00
274 54 58 50:19:00
284 58 54 51:13:00
297 65 48 52:28:00
303 212 52 52:41:00
329 85 45 56:50:00
     

 

Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast2262Paddock Wood AC228823610892564094344575795976046626737958738751048116012961828Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC12582428505254717984104135178191193229240246294Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal1982Paddock Wood AC793571518324222823231035737338449350853860460868279487093110561582

               
     
1 Larkfield AC 198 28 10 165      
     
3 Dartford RR 232 24 10 112      
4 New Eltham J 357 52 10 212      
5 Canterbury H 384 50 10 194      
6 Istead & Ifield H 373 84 10 225      
7 Swanley & Dist AC 508 71 10 199      
8 Sevenoaks AC 493 104 10 255      
9 Medway & Mstn AC 310 294 7 106      
10 Maidstone H 608 54 10 191      
11 Gravesend RR & AC 538 135 10 314      
12 Deal Tri Club 604 191 10 318      
13 Dartford H 794 79 8 230      
14 Sittingbourne Str 682 193 10 328      
15 Bromley Vets AC 870 178 10 317      
16 Plumstead Rnnrs 931 229 10 347      
17 Thanet RR 1056 240 8 340      
18 Invicta EK AC 1582 246 1 263      
               
       
       
2 Dartford RR 6 8 10        
3 Larkfield AC 16 3 9        
4 Canterbury H 11 14 25        
5 New Eltham J 4 17 31        
6 Maidstone H 19 12 23        
7 Swanley & Dist AC 18 26 27        
8 Dartford H 39 7 33        
9 Istead & Ifield H 36 13 35        
10 Sevenoaks AC 20 38 46        
11 Gravesend RR & AC 40 21 74        
12 Bromley Vets AC 49 52 77        
13 Deal Tri Club 47 66 78        
14 Sittingbourne Str 45 64 84        
15 Plumstead Rnnrs 97 57 75        
16 Thanet RR 51 91 98        
17 Invicta EK AC 50 98 98        
18 Medway & Mstn AC 98 98 98        
               
1 Larkfield AC 62 4 8 25 26 33 40
3 Dartford RR 86 6 2 12 31 43 52
4 Medway & Mstn AC 44 57 3 9 28 76 93
5 New Eltham J 156 34 5 11 46 50 55
6 Istead & Ifield H 152 29 16 21 37 38 80
7 Canterbury H 49 60 10 19 73 82 91
8 Sevenoaks AC 81 22 47 53 67 108 115
9 Swanley & Dist AC 143 74 14 20 27 110 120
10 Gravesend RR & AC 104 24 39 51 64 103 153
11 Deal Tri Club 175 58 17 30 59 107 158
12 Maidstone H 127 45 23 71 92 117 133
13 Sittingbourne Str 75 56 84 89 112 130 136
14 Dartford H 226 65 1 36 94 146 226
15 Bromley Vets AC 88 105 48 118 157 162 192
16 Plumstead Rnnrs 144 119 85 114 126 145 198
17 Thanet RR 154 54 13 193 206 210 226
18 Invicta EK AC 226 226 226 226 226 226 226

 

Combined Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1234692Paddock Wood AC1718151767–11915857534846383733302927262422128Female Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces12341Paddock Wood AC1718181871–696463615548453835332825252019181818Male Team Standings after 4 racesPlease note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces123470643Paddock Wood AC1616141763–112254534847373533333126252320157

           
1 Larkfield AC 18 17 16 18 1074
3 New Eltham J 14 16 13 15 1657
4 Dartford RR 15 14 12 16 1509
5 Canterbury H 13 12 14 14 1853
6 Medway & Mstn AC 10 11 17 10 2077
7 Istead & Ifield H 16 15 2 13 2476
8 Dartford H 11 13 8 6 2732
9 Maidstone H 7 10 11 9 2647
10 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 1 3563
11 Sittingbourne Str 9 7 9 5 2937
12 Deal Tri Club 12 9 1 7 3405
13 Sevenoaks AC 5 5 6 11 3419
14 Thanet RR 6 8 10 2 3563
15 Swanley & Dist AC 4 3 5 12 3887
16 Gravesend RR & AC 3 4 7 8 3782
17 Bromley Vets AC 2 2 4 4 4698
18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 3 3 5202
             
2 Dartford RR 16 15 16 17 119
3 New Eltham J 18 16 15 14 129
4 Canterbury H 15 17 14 15 150
5 Larkfield AC 14 14 11 16 199
6 Maidstone H 10 13 12 13 288
7 Swanley & Dist AC 11 12 10 12 324
8 Sevenoaks AC 12 11 6 9 446
9 Istead & Ifield H 13 10 2 10 460
10 Dartford H 9 8 5 11 522
11 Invicta EK AC 4 9 13 2 602
12 Thanet RR 7 6 9 3 6 706
13 Gravesend RR & AC 8 2 7 8 6 724
14 Medway & Mstn AC 1 1 17 1 1059
15 Deal Tri Club 6 3 4 6 803
16 Bromley Vets AC 3 7 1 7 9 752
17 Sittingbourne Str 5 5 3 5 9 773
18 Plumstead Rnnrs 2 4 8 4 6 815
             
     
1 Larkfield AC 18 17 17 18 875
2 Medway & Mstn AC 15 18 16 15 1018
4 Dartford RR 14 12 12 16 1390
5 New Eltham J 12 14 13 14 1528
6 Istead & Ifield H 17 15 3 13 2016
7 Canterbury H 10 10 15 12 1703
8 Dartford H 11 13 8 5 2210
9 Sittingbourne Str 9 9 11 6 2164
10 Deal Tri Club 13 11 1 8 7 2602
11 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 1 5 2961
12 Maidstone H 7 7 10 7 2359
13 Sevenoaks AC 5 4 6 11 2973
14 Thanet RR 6 8 9 2 2857
15 Gravesend RR & AC 2 5 7 9 3058
16 Swanley & Dist AC 4 2 4 10 3563
17 Bromley Vets AC 3 3 5 4 3946
18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 2 3 4387

Female Individual Standings after 4 races

Pos Runner Age Match Run
1 2 3 4
1 Tina Oldershaw 42 100.0 100.0 100.0 100.0 4
4 Victoria MacGregor 25 97.1 96.5 97.4 99.0 4
6 Laura Burton 26 —– 95.6 —– 95.9 2
21 Sarah Shepherd 16 87.0 84.1 84.6 85.6 4
40 Fiona Buckingham 41 —– —– 70.1 72.2 2
44 Sue James 58 73.2 —– 64.1 —– 2
75 Annie Ross 58 42.0 51.3 47.9 45.4 4
79 Vanessa Hollamby 48 —– —– 51.3 34.0 2
82 Alison White 54 —– 40.7 —– 41.2 2
87 Gill Tree 46 —– 34.5 42.7 —– 2
119 Angela Martin 45 18.8 —– 18.8 13.4 3
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
161 Terri Raveh 49 57.2 —– —– —– 1
163 Melanie King 46 —– 55.8 —– —– 1
176 Miriam Dorrity 56 24.6 —– —– —– 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F35-44 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

1 Tina Oldershaw 42 100 100 100 100 4
14 Fiona Buckingham 41 —– —– 70.1 72.2 2

F45-54 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

26 Vanessa Hollamby 48 —– —– 51.3 34 2
29 Alison White 54 —– 40.7 —– 41.2 2
32 Gill Tree 46 —– 34.5 42.7 —– 2
45 Angela Martin 45 18.8 —– 18.8 13.4 3
54 Terri Raveh 49 57.2 —– —– —– 1
55 Melanie King 46 —– 55.8 —– —– 1

F55+ Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

2 Sue James 58 73.2 —– 64.1 —– 2
5 Annie Ross 58 42 51.3 47.9 45.4 4
21 Miriam Dorrity 56 24.6 —– —– —– 1

Male Individual Standings after 4 races

Pos Runner Age Match Run
1 2 3 4
3 James Ridger 30 99.0 98.9 —– —– 2
6 Gareth Robb 34 98.6 98.2 99.6 97.3 4
18 Mickael Hegesippe 37 94.2 —– —– 93.8 2
35 Robert Rowland 35 90.5 87.1 87.9 86.2 4
37 Peter Buckingham 41 87.8 89.6 88.7 84.9 4
60 Mike Walter 31 78.9 86.0 78.2 81.8 4
65 David Lawrence 39 81.6 75.6 —– —– 2
94 Richard Bidois 43 71.8 67.7 —– 69.3 3
105 Malcolm Martin 54 62.2 65.2 74.1 —– 3
113 Alan Newman 56 66.0 —– 61.9 65.3 3
122 Mark Woods 49 61.9 56.6 61.5 63.6 4
143 Steve Baker 41 61.6 54.5 —– 43.6 3
152 Steve Sutton 38 —– 44.8 49.0 57.3 3
189 Lionel Stielow 60 37.4 36.6 33.1 38.2 4
203 Robert Weighell 51 37.8 —– 30.5 —– 2
219 Neil Turner 43 34.0 32.3 30.1 27.1 4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
310 Joseph MacGregor 20 —– —– —– 92.4 1
344 James Davis 32 58.8 —– —– —– 1
346 Andrew Fletcher 51 55.8 —– —– —– 1
360 Des White 55 —– 43.7   —– 1
408 Des McElroy 52 —– —–   6.2 1
415 Roy Hammond 68 4.1 —–   —– 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M40-49 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

9 Peter Buckingham 41 87.8 89.6 88.7 84.9 4
33 Richard Bidois 43 71.8 67.7 —– 69.3 3
43 Mark Woods 49 61.9 56.6 61.5 63.6 4
55 Steve Baker 41 61.6 54.5 —– 43.6 3
79 Neil Turner 43 34 32.3 30.1 27.1 4

M50-59 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

11 Malcolm Martin 54 62.2 65.2 74.1 —– 3
13 Alan Newman 56 66 —– 61.9 65.3 3
40 Robert Weighell 51 37.8 —– 30.5 —– 2
74 Andrew Fletcher 51 55.8 —– —– —– 1
80 Des White 55 —– 43.7 —– —– 1
99 Des McElroy 52 —– —– —– 6.2 1

M60+ Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

6 Lionel Stielow 60 37.4 36.6 33.1 38.2 4
36 Roy Hammond 68 4.1 —– —– —– 1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.