February 2010 Consolidated Results

 Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon – Sunday 28th February  

Click here to see the results

Click here to read Fiona & Pete’s report on the race

STOP PRESS

PWAC’s Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the SEAA Championships

PWAC’s Mens team (Mike, Rob, Pete and Stephen) were 3rd team and Bronze Medal winners in the SEAA Championships
PosRunnerChip
Time
Gun
Time
  
25thTina Oldershaw1:23:281:23:29 3rd Woman & 1st W35
48thMike Walter1:26:511:26:54PB 
59thRobert Rowland1:27:481:27:51  
64thPete Buckingham1:28:101:28:13  
67thLaura Burton1:28:201:28:23 6th Woman
189thStephen Sutton1:36:071:36:25PB 
362ndFiona Buckingham1:40:521:41:21  
369thNeil Turner1:41:001:41:30PB 
541stDuncan Riordan1:45:171:45:55  
760thMark Rich1:51:161:52:10  
 1792 Finishers    
 
PWAC’s Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team in the open race
PWAC’s Mens team (Mike, Rob and Pete) were 2nd team in the open race

 

Limassol, Cyprus 10km – Sunday 28th February  

Click here to see the results

PosRunnerTime 
15thAlan Newman39.12

1st M50

50thSue James46.21

6th Woman & 1st W55

 226 Finishers  

 

Peter Mander’s recent results in The Westcountry

Sunday 7th February

Mounts Bay 10km

329th53.551st M70+
Click here to see the results

457 Finishers

   
     
Sunday 21st February

Plymouth Hoe 10 Miles

442nd

1.32.55 
Click here to see the results

568 Finishers 

   

 

Sportshall at Ramsgate – Sunday 28th February   

Click here to see all the results

Under 11s

Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce 20 Secrank
/pts
Vertical Jumprank
/pts
Standing Long Jumprank
/pts
Ball Pushrank
/pts
Obstacle Racerank
/pts
Under and Over Racerank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Julie Rose Academy 125 – 28111151.04174.041711.501583.91572.016951
Invicta EK 217 – 20111150.86153.65159.75985.31472.715832
Julie Rose Academy 229 – 32105110.87163.731611.001385.61372.814832
Julie Rose Academy 437 – 40106120.79143.501210.251086.51273.413734
Julie Rose Academy 333 – 36106120.72123.561410.501289.31075.412725
Invicta EK 113 – 16107140.6763.54139.00788.51179.410616
Julie Rose Academy 541 – 44102100.70113.301011.251494.3480.28577
Thanet Baby Bolts 11 – 49890.72123.2399.00793.1681.46498
Thanet Baby Bolts 25 – 89670.6772.93610.251092.4878.311498
Invicta EK 321 – 249040.6893.0578.75592.6781.173910
Julie Rose Academy 645 – 489780.6153.1388.75591.7982.343910
Paddock Wood AC 157 – 608720.6143.48118.00294.1581.952912
Julie Rose Academy 749 – 529460.6892.9258.00294.8383.632813
Julie Rose Academy 853 – 568720.6772.7336.75198.4289.921714
Thanet Baby Bolts 39 – 129040.6032.8148.002103.7193.311515
Abigail Webber (Individual)614810.4121.772    79.691416
Eliot Burt63  0.401        117
James Cross64    1.511      117

Under 13 Boys

Under 13 BoysVJSPSLJSBn4 LapTotalPos’n
NoName       
175Connor Sheahan365.871.736455.6  
 Paddock Wood AC97124941551185886

Under 13 Girls

Under 13 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn4 LapTotalPos’n
NoName       
193Rachel Laqeretabua598.252.087357.1  
 Paddock Wood AC1431571291731117132

 

Swanley Park 10km – Sunday 21st February  

Click here to see the results

PosRunnerTime 
8thRob Leat41:40PB
 61 Finishers  

 

Isle of Oxney Hot Soup Dash 5 Mile – Sunday 21st February  

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerTime 
15thJohn Tolhurst35.101st M55
 85 Finishers  

 

 KFL Cross Country at Knole Park, Sevenoaks – Sunday 21st February 

Click here to see all the results

Click here to read Rob Bright’s race report

Junior Race Results

PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time1   2    1  3      1 2   3  8Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood ACM10 4  12.009Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood ACM11 5  12.28 6    1    2   3   4 2   517Zara RowlandPaddock Wood ACF9   615.377  8    7  8  9

1Mads KjaersgaardSevenoaks ACM149.04
2Alastair BishopSevenoaks ACM1410.02
3James PuxtySevenoaks ACM1010.19
4Stuart JefferySwanley & Dist ACM1411.05
5Emily BondThanet RRF1011.15
6Shawn WhiteSwanley & Dist ACM1111.19
7Joseph BlackmoreSwanley & Dist ACM611.25
10Matthew VarleySwanley & Dist ACM912.29
11Caitlin CarrSevenoaks ACF1512.31
12Brogan HoodThanet RRF1112.54
13Stephanie PuxtySevenoaks ACF713.22
14Olivia WillardSwanley & Dist ACF1114.01
15Jessica WrightGravesend RR & ACF14 14.41
16Sophie DunmallSwanley & Dist ACF9 15.24
18Lorcan RogersMedway & Mstn ACM8 16.04
19Finn RogersMedway & Mstn ACM6 16.07
20Lucy WrightGravesend RR & ACF11 16.32
21Helen WeberLarkfield ACF11 18.45
22Hannah SmithLarkfield ACF10 19.55

Junior Race Standings after 5 races

JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyMeophamCanterburyMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 17Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood AC 735  1515888554Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood AC   4  421  Girls u13  2418171611Zara RowlandPaddock Wood AC 134  87521 

 
12345  
Joseph BlackmoreSwanley3626  
Sean WhiteSwanley4 47  
Lorcan RodgersUnattached24 2  
Oscar HousegoSwanley5  3  
James PuxtySevenoaks AC   8  
Matthew VarneySwanley 5    
Jacob PuddleCanterbury H  5   
Finn RodgersUnattached 3 1  
Kieron Carmichael-NeilLarkfield AC 2    
Brandon ThompsonUnattached  1   
        
        
12345 
Emily BondThanet RR5469  
Tania BaileyThanet RR657   
Brogan HoodThanet RR4 58  
Olivia WillardSwanley3346  
Sophie DunmallSwanley2225  
Stephanie PuxtySevenoaks AC   7  
Lucy WrightGravesend1 13  
Helen WeberLarkfield AC   2  
Hannah SmithLarkfield AC   1  
        

Senior Race Results

Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  James Ridger Gareth Robb Stephen Roberts Robert Rowland Mike Walter Peter Buckingham Malcolm Martin Richard Bidois Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Baker Andrew Fletcher Sarah Shepherd Stephen Sutton Fiona Buckingham Sue James Melanie King Des McElroy Vanessa Hollamby Angela Martin 292 Finishers

443134:12:00
553434:26:00
13124635:57:00
22183636:56:00
27233137:07:00
37334137:35:00
48435538:28:00
55484338:56:00
5932639:10:00
99864941:48:00
110924142:17:00
118965142:49:00
124171643:08:00
1341103843:34:00
164254245:17:00
186345946:43:00
217494749:39:00
2361735251:54:00
243584852:39:00
271754557:42:00
   

 

Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotal

 
    
1Paddock Wood AC13845183
2Larkfield AC24129270
3New Eltham J27330303
4Dartford RR37424398
5Maidstone H40353456
6Canterbury H44928477
7Medway & Mstn AC209276485
8Sittingbourne Str361160521
9Sevenoaks AC61254666
10Istead & Ifield H570170740
11Bromley Vets AC690191881
12Plumstead Rnnrs788108896
13Swanley & Dist AC85872930
14Dartford H88697983
15Deal Tri Club8441661010
16Invicta EK AC8472761123
17Thanet RR9571691126
18Gravesend RR & AC9412091150

 

Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal

    
     
1Dartford RR461424
2Canterbury H1071128
3Larkfield AC1311529
4New Eltham J252330
5Paddock Wood AC2531745
6Maidstone H1892653
7Sevenoaks AC12202254
8Swanley & Dist AC21242772
9Dartford H30165197
10Plumstead Rnnrs41859108
11Sittingbourne Str474469160
12Deal Tri Club485662166
13Thanet RR502891169
14Istead & Ifield H423692170
15Bromley Vets AC455492191
16Gravesend RR & AC883190209
18Medway & Mstn AC929292276
18Invicta EK AC929292276

 

Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal

        
         
1Paddock Wood AC431245182333138
2Medway & Mstn AC465237102071209
3Larkfield AC4763611243456241
4New Eltham J6719825415360273
5Sittingbourne Str8926237407394361
6Dartford RR62153555596583374
7Maidstone H150322138425169403
8Canterbury H54136172758490449
9Istead & Ifield H1432291731157191570
10Sevenoaks AC103142981101104180612
11Bromley Vets AC706427108116146159690
12Plumstead Rnnrs14139100105112135156788
13Deal Tri Club365758149162191191844
14Invicta EK AC301554445191191191847
15Swanley & Dist AC11750119126137142167858
16Dartford H191281678191191191886
17Gravesend RR & AC1224987131170191191941
18Thanet RR154163166191191191957

 

Combined Team Standings after 6 races

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Larkfield AC1817161818171041571
2Paddock Wood AC1718151717181021650
3New Eltham J141613151616902303
4Dartford RR151412161315852417
5Canterbury H131214141513812690
6Medway & Mstn AC101117111212733092
7Istead & Ifield H161521389633948
8Maidstone H710119914603739
9Sittingbourne Str97951011514068
10Dartford H11138675504508
11Deal Tri Club12917144474801
12Invicta EK AC8618163425530
13Sevenoaks AC55612210405286
14Thanet RR68102112395255
15Swanley & Dist AC4351046325861
16Gravesend RR & AC347851285845
17Bromley Vets AC224438236671
18Plumstead Rnnrs113317167478

Female Team Standings after 6 races

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Paddock Wood AC171818181714102139
2Canterbury H15171415181796202
3New Eltham J181615141615949191
4Dartford RR161516171218949224
5Larkfield AC14141116151686268
6Maidstone H10131213131374422
7Swanley & Dist AC1112101281164529
8Sevenoaks AC12116951255642
9Dartford H9851171050758
10Istead & Ifield H1310210254210831
11Gravesend RR & AC8278143428990
12Thanet RR769310641983
13Deal Tri Club6346117371056
14Plumstead Rnnrs248499361043
15Invicta EK AC4913241331023
16Sittingbourne Str553568321075
17Bromley Vets AC371734251121
18Medway & Mstn AC1117111221590

Male Team Standings after 6 races

Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Larkfield AC1817171818161041303
2Paddock Wood AC161614171718981511
3Medway & Mstn AC151816151617971502
4New Eltham J121413141415822112
5Dartford RR141212161213792193
6Canterbury H101015121311712488
7Istead & Ifield H1715313910673117
8Sittingbourne Str991161014592993
9Deal Tri Club131118156543745
10Maidstone H77107812513317
11Dartford H11138573473750
12Invicta EK AC8618165444507
13Thanet RR689211137104272
14Sevenoaks AC54611293784644
15Gravesend RR & AC2571042304855
16Swanley & Dist AC424954285332
17Bromley Vets AC335438265550
18Plumstead Rnnrs112317156435

Female Individual Standings after 6 races

Pos  Runner  No. racesTina Oldershaw Victoria MacGregor Laura Burton Sarah Shepherd Fiona Buckingham Sue James Annie Ross Angela Martin The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Vanessa Hollamby Alison White Melanie King Gill Tree Terri Raveh Miriam Dorrity 

15
44
54
176
334
354
585
815
1043
1053
1302
1352
1701
1881

Male Individual Standings after 6 races

Pos  Runner  No. racesGareth Robb James Ridger Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Mike Walter Richard Bidois Malcolm Martin Alan Newman Mark Woods Steve Baker Stephen Sutton Lionel Stielow Neil Turner The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Mickael Hegesippe Stephen Roberts David Lawrence Andrew Fletcher Robert Weighell Des McElroy Joseph MacGregor James Davis Des White Roy Hammond 

35
54
216
256
296
565
615
724
816
974
1075
1355
1434
2602
2642
2692
2862
3022
3292
3511
3821
4001
4461

Veteran Individual Standings after 6 races

(All other PWAC veterans do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races)

W35-44Tina OldershawFiona BuckinghamW45-54Angela MartinW55+Sue JamesAnnie RossM40-49Pete BuckinghamRichard BidoisMark WoodsSteve BakerNeil TurnerM50-59Malcolm MartinAlan NewmanM60+Lionel Stielow

No. races
1st5
12th4
 
29th5
 
2nd4
5th5
 
7th6
19th5
28th6
36th4
55th4
 
5th5
9th4
 
6th5

 

Sussex Beacon Half Marathon, Brighton – Sunday 21st February 

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
662ndHarry Abrahim1:37:371:36:42
 6062 Finishers  

 

Kent Cross Country League at Parkwood School, Swanley – Saturday 20th February 

Click here to see all the Senior Women’s results

Click here to see all the Senior Men’s results

Click here to see all the results on Dartford Harriers website

PosRunnerTime
 Senior Women 
44thAngela Martin34.32
 45 Finishers 
 Angela Martin finished 13th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships & 7th Female veteran 
 Senior Men 
20thGareth Robb34.36
67thMalcolm Martin39.32
 113 Finishers 
 PWAC Men finished in 9th in the 2009 / 2010 four to score team category 
 Gareth Robb finished 7th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships 
 Malcolm Martin finished 25th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships 

 

Seville Marathon – Sunday 14th February 

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time 
631stPhil Macgregor3.11.313.11.52PB
 3124 Finishers   

 

Bramley 20 Miles – Sunday 14th February

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
366thPete Buckingham2.42.202.40.46
376thRob Weighell2.43.092.41.35
455thFiona Buckingham2.50.492.49.15
 746 Finishers  

 

SCVAC Indoor Championships – Sunday 14th February 

Click here to see all the results

  Time 
 W55 – 400m  
2ndSue James84.88Silver Medal
    
 W55 – 800m  
1stSue James3.10.68Gold Medal
    
 M55 – 3000m  
2ndAlan Newman11.09.16Silver Medal
    

 

Sidcup 10 Miles – Sunday 14th February  

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerTime 
36thTina Oldershaw60.302nd Woman & 1st W35
41stRobert Rowland61.55 
85thHarry Abrahim67.00PB
284thVanessa Hollamby84.59PB
 389 Finishers  

 

Kent AA Cross Country Championships – Saturday 13th February

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerTime
 U/15 Girls (3,650m) 
29thCaroline Shepheard20.34
   
 U/17 Women (4,200m) 
12thSarah Shepheard17.43
   
 U/13 Boys (3,200m) 
25thJoseph Holland13.17
   
 Senior Men (12,400m) 
28thGareth Robb44.06
57thMickael Hegesippe48.46
60thRob Rowland49.09
63rdMike Walter49.23
76thRichard Bidois51.21

 

Nonsuch Park, Epsom 10km – Sunday 7th February 

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerTime
114thPenny Roberts62.40
 145 Finishers 

 

Canix 5km at Bedgebury – Sunday 7th February

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerTime 
10thMark & Luna Woods22:28:444th M40
    

 

Ashford and District 10km – Sunday 7th February

Click here to see all the results

PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
91stHarry Abrahim42:2242:15
317thAnnie Ross51:2151:02
331stVanessa Hollamby51:5551:36
 609 Finishers  

 

British University Cross Country Championships – Saturday 6th February 

  Time
 Mens B Race 7.9km 
110thJoe Macgregor30.56
 216 Starters 

 

Kent Schools Cross Country Champs. – Saturday 6th February 

PosRunnerTime
 Inter Girls 
8thSarah Shepheard15.52
 18 Finishers 
 Inter Boys 
56thRob Leat24.58
 61 Finishers 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.