July 2010 Consolidated Results

Bexhill 5km – Thursday 29th July

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
 Chip Time
 Gun Time
2.5km split time
81st
Harry Abrahim
21:10.10
21:20.90
11:16.75
 
289 Finishers
 
 
 

 

Deal Dinosaur 10km – Sunday 25th July

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
 Chip Time
 Gun Time
 
12th
Tina Oldershaw
37:10
37:10
1st Woman & 1st W35
116th
Duncan Riordan
47:04
47:12
 
391st
Julie Preston
63:13
63:33
 
 
463 Finishers
 
 
 

 

 Peter Mander’s recent Westcountry results   

Sunday 18th July

Magnificent 7 Miles, Saltash

319th
68:39
2nd M70+
Click here to see the results

402 Finishers

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday 14th July

Summer Turkey Trot 4 Miles, Redruth

302nd
35:34
 
Click here to see the results

431 Finishers

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter is currently in 3rd place in the M70+ category in the Cornish Grand Prix series
 
 
 

 

2010 PWAC Road Championships after 6 events (inc. Mount Ephraim 10km)

Click here to see printable copy of the 2010 PWAC Road Champs. after 6 events (inc. Mount Ephraim 10km)

NameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimBonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races LADIESNameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimBonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races MENNameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimBonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races 

Tina Oldershaw F35 28 0 28 28 28 28   140 1 5
Gareth  Robb M 22 37 0 28 21 26   134 2 5
Peter Buckingham M40 19 15 0 23 23 22   102 3 5
Mickael Hegesippe  M 21 17 24 21 0 16   99 4 5
Laura Burton F 17 36 0 23 19 0   95 5 4
Fiona Buckingham F35 15 16 0 21 19 21   92 6 5
Maria Heslop F35 0 0 0 26 36 26   88 7 3
Harry  Abrahim M40 16 14 19 16 0 14   79 8= 5
Emma  Hollands F35 12 23 16 13 0 15   79 8= 5
Neil Turner M40 24 22 0 12 0 21   79 8= 4
Colin Tricker M 0 0 35 20 0 20   75 11 3
Miriam Dorrity   F55 0 20 0 0 31 23   74 12 3
Mike  Walter M 28 26 0 0 18 0   72 13 3
Stephen Sutton M 27 0 16 0 13 13   69 14 4
Robert Rowland M 20 0 23 18 0 0   61 15 3
Carol Emery F45 14 20 0 0 21 0   55 16 3
James Ridger M 33 0 0 0 22 0   55 16= 2
Dinah Truett F45 0 11 13 12 0 17   53 18 4
Terry Raveh F45 16 18 17 0 0 0   51 19 3
Lionel Stielow M60 15 0 14 20 0 0   49 20 3
Andy  Fletcher M50 0 0 22 24 0 0   46 21 2
James Davies M 0 13 31 0 0 0   44 22 2
Duncan Riordan M50 0 0 15 11 14 0   40 23 3
John Tolhurst M50 15 0 0 0 23 0   38 24 2
Robert Weighell M50 12 0 0 0 12 13   37 25 3
Penny Roberts F55 0 0 0 0 17 18   35 26 2
Richard Bidois M40 0 0 0 15 15 0   30 27 2
Jonathan Riordan M 0 0 0 0 29 0   29 28 1
Chris Anderson 0 11 17 0 0 0   28 29 2
Rob  Leat M 0 0 0 0 26 0   26 30 1
Anna Robinson F 0 0 25 0 0 0   25 31 1
Sarah Shepheard F 0 0 0 0 24 0   24 32 1
Caroline Richards F45 0 0 0 22 0 0   22 33 1
Lori Arnold F 0 0 0 11 0 11   22 33= 2
Mark  Rich M 21 0 0 0 0 0   21 35 1
Steve Baker M40 0 0 20 0 0 0   20 36 1
Steve Chivers M 0 0 18 0 0 0   18 37 1
Kirsty Jones F 0 0 15 0 0 0   15 38 1
Lukas Bates M 0 0 0 14 0 0   14 39 1
Melanie King F45 13 0 0 0 0 0   13 40 1
Juilan  Seal M50 0 0 13 0 0 0   13 40= 1
Jon Clements M 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 42 1
Vanessa Jones F55 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 42= 1
Vanessa Hollamby F45 11 0 0 0 0 0   11 44 1
Tim Veysey-Smith M50 0 0 11 0 0 0   11 44= 1
Margaret Poole F55 0 0 11 0 0 0   11 44= 1
Mike  Emery M50 0 0 0 0 11 0   11 44= 1
                         
                       
Tina Oldershaw F35 28 0 28 28 28 28   140 1 5
Laura Burton F 17 36 0 23 19 0   95 2 4
Fiona Buckingham F35 15 16 0 21 19 21   92 3 5
Maria Heslop F35 0 0 0 26 36 26   88 4 3
Emma  Hollands F35 12 23 16 13 0 15   79 5 5
Miriam Dorrity   F55 0 20 0 0 31 23   74 6 3
Carol Emery F45 14 20 0 0 21 0   55 7 3
Dinah Truett F45 0 11 13 12 0 17   53 8 4
Terry Raveh F45 16 18 17 0 0 0   51 9 3
Penny Roberts F55 0 0 0 0 17 18   35 10 2
Anna Robinson F 0 0 25 0 0 0   25 11 1
Sarah Shepheard F 0 0 0 0 24 0   24 12 1
Caroline Richards F45 0 0 0 22 0 0   22 13 1
Lori Arnold F 0 0 0 11 0 11   22 13= 2
Kirsty Jones F 0 0 15 0 0 0   15 15 1
Melanie King F45 13 0 0 0 0 0   13 16 1
Vanessa Jones F55 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 17 1
Vanessa Hollamby F45 11 0 0 0 0 0   11 18 1
Margaret Poole F55 0 0 11 0 0 0   11 18= 1
                         
                       
Gareth  Robb M 22 37 0 28 21 26   134 1 5
Peter Buckingham M40 19 15 0 23 23 22   102 2 5
Mickael Hegesippe  M 21 17 24 21 0 16   99 3 5
Harry  Abrahim M40 16 14 19 16 0 14   79 4 5
Neil Turner M40 24 22 0 12 0 21   79 4= 4
Colin Tricker M 0 0 35 20 0 20   75 6 3
Mike  Walter M 28 26 0 0 18 0   72 7 3
Stephen Sutton M 27 0 16 0 13 13   69 8 4
Robert Rowland M 20 0 23 18 0 0   61 9 3
James Ridger M 33 0 0 0 22 0   55 10 2
Lionel Stielow M60 15 0 14 20 0 0   49 11 3
Andy  Fletcher M50 0 0 22 24 0 0   46 12 2
James Davies M 0 13 31 0 0 0   44 13 2
Duncan Riordan M50 0 0 15 11 14 0   40 14 3
John Tolhurst M50 15 0 0 0 23 0   38 15 2
Robert Weighell M50 12 0 0 0 12 13   37 16 3
Richard Bidois M40 0 0 0 15 15 0   30 17 2
Jonathan Riordan M 0 0 0 0 29 0   29 18 1
Chris Anderson 0 11 17 0 0 0   28 19 2
Rob  Leat M 0 0 0 0 26 0   26 20 1
Mark  Rich M 21 0 0 0 0 0   21 21 1
Steve Baker M40 0 0 20 0 0 0   20 22 1
Steve Chivers M 0 0 18 0 0 0   18 23 1
Lukas Bates M 0 0 0 14 0 0   14 24 1
Juilan  Seal M50 0 0 13 0 0 0   13 25 1
Jon Clements M 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 26 1
Tim Veysey-Smith M50 0 0 11 0 0 0   11 27 1
Mike  Emery M50 0 0 0 0 11 0   11 27= 1

 

Rye Summer Classic Series 10km – Friday 16th July

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
 Chip Time
 Gun Time
 
16th
Jonathan Riordan
38:36
38:38
1st Junior Man
33rd
John Tolhurst
42:52
42:58
2nd M55
66th
Duncan Riordan
47:04
47:09
5th M50
169th
Jackie Riggs
62:44
63:02
7th W45
 
192 Finishers
 
 
 

 

2010 PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 14th July

Heartless coach Alan Newman was not swayed by the claims of fatigue from over- raced athletes who were basking in the glory of defeating arch rivals Larkfield AC in the Mob Match 10k less than 24 hours earlier, so the mile time trial went ahead as scheduled at Tonbridge track on Wednesday evening.

There were useful debut miles for new members Andrew and Claire Day, plus James Davies. Personal bests were set by Aaron Rowland (with some encouragement from Rob) and Miriam Dorrity, who had dipped well under 50 minutes for 10k for the first time at Marden the night before.

The next mile time trial is on Wednesday 18th August and the series concludes with a mile handicap race (and possibly a few prizes) on Wednesday 22nd September

Click here to see a copy of the spreadsheet of the results

Athlete5th May 20109th June 201014th July 2010Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

James Ridger   0.00   4.50   0.00 2.09 3.15
Paul Hasler   5.13   0.00   0.00   4.43 3.15
Gareth Robb   4.58   4.57   5.01   4.43 3.15
Rob Shaw   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.13 4.51 3.15
Richard Bidois   0.00   5.20   5.18 2.23 5.08 3.00
Jonathan Riordan   0.00   5.09   5.15   5.09 3.00
Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.10 3.00
Steve Chalklen   0.00   5.11   0.00   5.11 3.00
Peter Buckingham   5.18   5.18   5.23   5.12 3.00
Colin Tricker   5.19   5.13   5.18   5.13 3.00
James Batchelder   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.13 3.00
Malcolm Martin   5.15   0.00   0.00 2.15 5.15 2.45
Tom Cox   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.24 5.24 2.45
Peter Yearsley   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.25 2.45
Mike Walter   5.25   0.00   0.00   5.25 2.45
Dave Lawrence   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.27 2.45
Rob Rowland   5.43   5.39   6.17   5.29 2.45
Des White   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.30 2.30
Luke Williams   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.30
Ben Abbott   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.30
Andrew Day   0.00   0.00   5.40  Debut   5.40 2.30
David Richardson   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.41 2.30
John Tolhurst   5.48   5.46   5.56   5.46 2.15
Alan Newman   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.48 2.15
James Davies   0.00   0.00   5.49  Debut   5.49 2.15
Alasdair Cross   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.49 2.15
Steve Baker   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.49 2.15
Tina Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   2.15
Will Hayden   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.50 2.15
Sarah Shepherd   0.00   0.00   6.11 2.48 5.51 2.15
Merlin Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.54 2.15
Richard  Christian   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.32 5.56 2.15
Kady Cartwright   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.59 2.15
Duncan Riordan   0.00   6.08   0.00   6.08 2.00
Julian Seal   0.00   6.18   0.00   6.11 2.00
Pandora  Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.12 2.00
Laura Burton   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.13 2.00
Fiona Buckingham   6.26   6.28   6.24   6.18 1.45
Neil Turner   6.22   0.00   0.00   6.22 1.45
Claire Day   0.00   0.00   6.24  Debut   6.24 1.45
Aaron Rowland   0.00   0.00   6.28  PB   6.28 1.45
Sue James   6.58   7.01   7.03 2.56 6.29 1.45
Jonathan Buckwell   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.33 1.30
Claire McDonald   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.35 1.30
Carol Emery   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.36 1.30
Caroline Richards   0.00   6.42   0.00   6.37 1.30
Richard Hannam   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.52 1.15
Richard Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.56 1.15
Emma Hollands   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.58 1.15
Sam Creamer   7.02   0.00   0.00   7.02 1.00
Alison White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.09 1.00
John Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.10 1.00
Roy Hammond   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.14 1.00
Will White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.18 0.45
Alice Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.18 0.45
Miriam Dorrity   0.00   7.40   7.27  PB   7.27 0.45
Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.28 0.45
Annie Ross   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.29 0.45
Dinah Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.32 0.30
Timmy Narbeth   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.34 0.30
Richard Elliott   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.36 0.30
Angela Martin   7.39   0.00   0.00   7.39 0.30
Julie  Preston   8.08   7.45   0.00   7.45 0.30
Penny Roberts   8.11   7.59   0.00   7.53 0.30
Carl  Sheldon   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.59 0.30
Lorraine Shepherd   8.19   8.21   8.29 4.05 8.02 0.15
Nicola Ralph   0.00   0.00   0.00   8.09 0.15
Rifat Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   8.35 0.00
Margaret Poole   9.30   9.35   0.00   9.30 0.00
Gill Tree 3.03 0.00   0.00   0.00 2.48 0.00 0.00
Suzanne Taylor   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.55 0.00 0.00
Alice Campbell   0.00   0.00   0.00 3.33 0.00 0.00
Zara Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00 4.09 0.00 0.00
Emily Robb   0.00   0.00   0.00 4.29 0.00 0.00

 The overall best mile times are highlighted, male best time = 4.35 recorded by James Ridger & female best time = 5.49 recorded by Tina Oldershaw

 

2010 Mob Match (10km) – PWAC vs Larkfield AC – Tuesday 13th July

 Click here to read Pete & Fi’s report

Click here to read Pete & Fi’s thank you note to all members of Team PWAC

Click here for a printable version of the full results

 Click here to read about lost & found items at the 2010 Mob Match – PWAC vs Larkfield AC

MATCH RESULTCatPWAC    Larkfield ACPoints Totals186    152

                    Points        
Pos Time Club     Name Cat M M40 M50 M60 F F35 F45 F55  
1 35.00 PW     Ridger, James M 10                
2 35.01 PW     Robb, Gareth M 9                
3 35.13 LAC     Hesketh, Simon M40   10              
4 35.33 PW     Chalklin, Steve M 8                
5 36.39 PW     Tricker, Colin M 7                
6 37.13 LAC     Evans, Michael M 6                
7 37.51 PW     Richards, Oscar M 5                
8 38.02 LAC     Curtis, Paul M 4                
9 38.04 PW     Riordan, Jonathan M 3                
10 38.25 LAC     Groom, Steve M 2                
11 38.39 PW     Rowland, Rob M 1                
12 38.58 PW     Buckingham, Pete M40   9              
13 39.38 LAC     Throssell, Steve M 1                
14 39.44 PW     Burton, Laura F         9        
15 40.01 PW     Fletcher, Andrew M50     10            
16 40.14 LAC     Ostrehan, Kevin M40   8              
17 40.21 LAC     Walker, Trevor M50     9            
18 40.26 PW     Bidois, Richard M40   7              
19 40.51 LAC     Groom, Nicola F         8        
20 40.53 LAC     Stickells, James M 1                
21 41.12 PW     Walter, Mike M 1                
22 41.34 PW     Newman, Alan M50     8            
23 41.58 LAC     Reeves, Steve M 1                
24 42.11 LAC     Ostrehan, Bridget F35           7      
25 42.11 LAC     Munday, Paul M40   6              
26 42.19 PW     Baker, Steve M40   5              
27 42.22 PW     Bates, Lukas M 1                
28 42.41 LAC     Evans, Ron M50     7            
29 42.51 LAC     Dawson, Natasha F         7        
30 43.01 LAC     Burley, Matt M 1                
31 43.20 LAC     Smart, Neil M 1                
32 43.28 LAC     Chapman, D M 1                
33 43.34 PW     Davis, James M 1                
34 43.42 LAC     Dean, Dave M50     6            
35 43.48 LAC     Johnson, Abi F35           6      
36 44.36 PW     Leat, Rob M 1                
37 44.36 Gst     Day, A                    
38 45.11 LAC     Morris, Dave M60       5          
39 45.15 PW     Buckingham, Fiona F35           5      
40 45.49 PW     Turner, Neil M40   4              
41 45.52 PW     Sutton, Steve M 1                
42 45.55 PW     Richards, Caroline F45             10    
43 46.25 Gst     Day, C                    
44 46.34 LAC     Hussey, Richard M 1                
45 46.41 PW     Weighell, Rob M50     5            
46 46.42 LAC     Smith, Phil M50     4            
47 46.54 LAC     Bright, Rob M50     3            
48 46.58 LAC     Terburgh, Caroline F         6        
49 47.00 PW     Riordan, Duncan M50     2            
50 47.03 PW     Tovey, Simon M40   3              
51 47.08 LAC     Brown, Graeme M40   2              
52 47.20 PW     Clemence, J M 1                
53 47.40 LAC     Taylor, Neil M50     1            
54 47.50 PW     Emery, Carol F45             9    
55 47.59 PW     Shepheard, Sarah F         5        
56 48.06 PW     James, Sue F55               5  
57 48.28 PW     Hollands, Emma F35           4      
58 48.51 PW     Arthurs, Simon M40   1              
59 48.58 LAC     Molloy, Kate F         4        
60 49.11 LAC     Stewart, Cherry F45             8    
61 49.19 PW     Dorrity, Miriam F55               4  
62 49.34 LAC     Bright, Jane F55               3  
63 49.44 LAC     Gaunt, Alison F         3        
64 50.06 LAC     Buchanan, Fiona F         2        
65 50.29 PW     Rich, Mark M 1                
66 50.37 LAC     Herrington, Ian M50     1            
67 50.40 LAC     Cornish, Claire F35           3      
68 51.24 PW     Hollamby, Vanessa F45             7    
69 51.44 LAC     Saunders, Clare F45             6    
70 52.59 PW     Cunmal, Carmel F45             5    
71 52.59 PW     King, Melanie F45             4    
72 53.07 LAC     Cautick, Ravi M 1                
73 53.12 PW     Harris, Richard M60       4          
74 53.18 PW     Truett, Dinah F45             3    
75 53.25 LAC     Hall, Dawn F45             2    
76 55.43 LAC     Colledge, James M 1                
77 56.51 PW     Roberts, Penny F55               2  
78 57.48 PW     Arnold, Lori F         1        
79 59.30 PW     Heffernan, Paddy M60       3          
80 60.29 LAC     Reeves, Sally F35           2      
81 63.46 PW     Riggs, Jackie F45             1    
82 64.09 LAC     Morris, Jane F45             1    
83 66.09 LAC     Garrett, Lucy F35           1      
84 67.47 PW     Perman, Jenny F55               1  
                               
                               
                               
                           
                               
                 
    M       50         21        
    M40       29         26        
    M50       25         31        
    M60       7         5        
    F       15         30        
    F35       9         19        
    F45       39         17        
    F55       12         3        
                               
                 
                               
                               
SCORING                            
If there are 10 or more runners in an age category – scores are allocated 10 to the leader then   
9, 8 7 down to 1 point for 10th place.  All subsequent finishers in the age category get 1 point.  
                               
If there are 5 to 9 runners in an category, the number of runners is the points the first runner gets 
and each subsequent finisher gets allocated points on a descending scale.        
                               
If there are less than 5 runners in an age category, first one gets 5 points, second gets 4 points etc
                               
Age category winners shown in yellow                    
                               

 

 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after 6 races (inc. Mount Ephraim 10km)

Click here to see all the details

Ladies Teams – the top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

Pos Dartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KTOTAL8428397636194854363842562512281861631581419792898786807268686562443330119

1
Paddock Wood AC
108
136
64
179
180
175
2
Maidstone Harriers
128
154
106
151
144
156
3
Larkfield AC
105
169
118
89
150
132
4
Dulwich Runners AC
151
121
187
38
36
86
5
Canterbury Harriers
111
132
73
126
 
43
6
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
88
71
40
38
74
125
7
Invicta East Kent AC
38
 
46
126
92
82
8
Sevenoaks AC
36
5
29
95
91
 
9
Dartford Road Runners
 
46
94
 
111
 
10
Petts Wood Runners
81
 
14
 
87
46
11
Blackheath & Bromley
16
 
80
42
48
 
12
Bexley AC
91
29
35
 
8
 
13
Thanet Road Runners AC
 
11
22
48
 
77
14
Gravesend Road Runners
44
 
97
 
 
 
15
New Eltham Joggers
66
17
10
 
4
 
16
Kent Police AC
38
 
 
54
 
 
18
Tonbridge AC
 
 
44
 
45
 
17
Cambridge Harriers
 
 
42
 
45
 
19
Medway & Maidstone AC
 
48
 
31
7
 
20
Ashford & District RRC
 
 
34
 
 
46
21
Deal Tri
18
2
 
23
 
29
22
Folkestone Running Club
 
14
 
16
38
 
23
Swanley & District AC
47
 
21
 
 
 
24
Istead & Ifield Harriers
6
59
 
 
 
 
25
Dartford Harriers AC
35
 
 
 
27
 
26
Kent AC
44
 
 
 
 
 
27
Bromley Veterans AC
 
 
 
33
 
 
28
Sittingbourne Striders
 
27
 
3
 
 
29
Ashford AC
 
 
 
 
11
 
30
Orpington Road Runners
 
 
9
 
 
 

MEN Teams – the top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

Pos Dartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KTOTAL27752504219416771549148412571226115311089739719487827166475795564894003163112992392302201411391077365

1
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
449
447
437
457
434
551
2
Paddock Wood AC
465
384
218
516
440
481
3
Maidstone Harriers
413
359
215
451
276
480
4
Larkfield AC
292
213
232
185
441
314
5
Dulwich Runners AC
319
240
488
101
401
 
6
Thanet Road Runners AC
167
391
146
402
117
261
7
Canterbury Harriers
195
420
107
388
73
74
8
Sevenoaks AC
199
94
177
273
313
170
9
Invicta East Kent AC
268
22
93
254
95
421
10
Istead & Ifield Harriers
171
411
176
111
239
 
11
Dartford Road Runners
 
121
384
 
468
 
12
Deal Tri
66
464
73
193
 
175
13
Medway & Maidstone AC
267
167
209
143
162
 
14
Kent Police AC
175
63
179
97
268
 
15
Ashford & District RRC
4
181
280
164
 
87
16
Blackheath & Bromley
274
 
40
147
186
 
17
Tonbridge AC
 
100
363
 
21
95
18
Sittingbourne Striders
99
197
83
171
6
 
19
Cambridge Harriers
181
 
266
 
42
 
20
Orpington Road Runners
66
10
235
 
89
 
21
Petts Wood Runners
94
 
 
 
143
79
22
Gravesend Road Runners
167
 
85
 
59
 
23
Dartford Harriers AC
159
 
 
 
140
 
24
Bexley AC
115
66
42
 
16
 
25
Folkestone Running Club
 
114
 
17
99
 
26
New Eltham Joggers
196
3
 
21
 
 
27
South Kent Harriers
 
 
 
 
 
141
28
Beckenham Running Club
 
 
139
 
 
 
29
Ashford AC
 
 
 
 
67
40
30
Kent Fire & Rescue
 
 
 
 
 
73
31
Swanley & District AC
 
 
 
 
65
 

Ladies Individual Standings

PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSLadies W35PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALLadies W45PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALLadies W55PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTAL

The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1        
1 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49   50 50 50 50 5 249
7 BURTON Laura F 42 49   43 46   4 180
10 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 8 32   37 35 41 5 153
11 HESLOP Maria F35       49 49 49 3 147
23 HOLLANDS Emma F35   22 5 22   35 4 84
36 EMERY Carol F45   28     24   2 52
58 DORRITY Miriam F55         8 32 2 40
67 TRUETT Dinah F45       9   27 2 36
73 RICHARDS Caroline F45       33     1 33
76 RAVEH Terri F45   27 6       2 33
85 SHEPHEARD Sarah F         30   1 30
98 ROBERTS Penny F55           24 1 24
101 ARNOLD Lori F       1   23 2 24
149 RAVEH Terry Barbara  F45 9           1 9
170 ROBINSON Anna F     3       1 3
                   
                 
                 
1 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 10   10 10 10 10 5 50
3 HESLOP Maria F35       9 9 9 3 27
5 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35   4   5 6 6 4 21
26 HOLLANDS Emma F35   1   2   1 3 4
                   
                   
                 
9 EMERY Carol F45   6     7   2 13
15 RAVEH Terri F45   5 3       2 8
16 RICHARDS Caroline F45       7     1 7
23 TRUETT Dinah F45           4 1 4
                   
                   
                 
3 DORRITY Miriam F55   2     4 4 3 10
8 ROBERTS Penny F55         2 2 2 4

Mens Individual Standings

PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen M40PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALMen M50PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTALMen M60PosNameCatDartford 10MThanet 20MPaddWood 1/2MCanterbury 1/2MBluewater 10KMt Ephraim 10KRacesTOTAL

The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
                   
3 ROBB Gareth M 93 98   96 84 98 5 469
8 HEGESIPPE Mickael M 90 83 68 91   91 5 423
12 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 63 48   82 75 84 5 352
24 TRICKER Colin M     69 88   94 3 251
31 ROWLAND Robert M 71   52 80     3 203
37 WALTER Mike M 54 82     58   3 194
40 RIDGER James M 94       93   2 187
42 ABRAHIM Harry M40 6 45   64   62 4 177
69 FLETCHER Andrew M50     29 79     2 108
70 BIDOIS Richard M40       63 43   2 106
97 TURNER Neil M40   27   22   43 3 92
102 SUTTON Stephen M 22       15 52 3 89
138 RIORDAN Jonathan M50         74   1 74
183 TOLHURST John M50 2       56   2 58
184 WEIGHELL Robert M50         13 45 2 58
201 BATES Lukas M       50     1 50
203 LEAT Robert M60         49   1 49
243 RIORDAN Duncan M60       16 20   2 36
264 STIELOW Lionel M50       30     1 30
273 DAVIES James M   28         1 28
325 ANDERSON Chris M40   11         1 11
                   
                   
                 
                 
3 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 14 1   14 16 17 5 62
27 ABRAHIM Harry M40       5   10 2 15
54 BIDOIS Richard M40       4 4   2 8
68 TURNER Neil M40           3 1 3
                   
                   
                 
5 FLETCHER Andrew M50     4 9     2 13
20 TOLHURST John M50         7   1 7
43 RIORDAN Duncan M50         1   1 1
                   
                   
                   
                 
9 STIELOW Lionel M60 4     7     2 11

 

Rotary Charity “Baa-Baa” 10km, New Romey – Sunday 11th July

Pos
Runner
 Time
14th
Mel King
54:27
16th
Vanessa Hollamby
54:41
 
 
 

 

Cliffe Woods 10km – Sunday 11th July

Click here to see the full results

Pos
Runner
Time
 
70th
Lionel Stielow
47:47
1st M60
 
228 Finishers
 
 

 

  Mount Ephraim 10km – Sunday 11th July

Click here to see the full results

Pos
Runner
Time
 
3rd
Gareth Robb
36:20
 
8th
Colin Tricker
38:28
 
10th
Tina Oldershaw
38:35
1st Woman & 1st W35
12th
Mickael Hegesippe
38:35
 
14th
Maria Heslop
38:50
2nd Woman & 2nd W35
21st
Pete Buckingham
41:04
4th M40
58th
Harry Abrahim
46:16
 
84th
Fiona Buckingham
47:44
6th W35
88th
Stephen Sutton
48:01
 
105th
Rob Weighell
50:04
 
107th
Neil Turner
50:11
 
134th
Emma Hollands
52:39
 
144th
Miriam Dorrity
53:23
2nd W55
179th
Dinah Truett
58:37
7th W45
196th
Penny Roberts
61:44
5th W55
213th
Lori Arnold
65:02
 
 
238 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Maria & Fiona) were 1st team
 
 
 
PWAC Men (Gareth, Colin & Mickael) were 2nd team
 
 

 

  Parkrun 5km at Bromley – Saturday 10th July 

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
Time
 
19th
John Tolhurst
20:21
3rd M55-59
 
110 Finishers
 
 

 

SCVAC Track & Field League Results from Bromley Meeting 09/07/2010

Click here to see the Division 1 Women’s results

Click here to see the Division 2 Men’s results

 

Women Div. 1 Match Details

Meet Pts

Pts

1

Dartford H

6

63

2

Blackheath & Bromley

5

62

3

Cambridge H

4

62

4

Medway & Maidstone

3

25

5

Paddock Wood

2

18

 

 

Final Women’s Div. 1 standings

Total Meet Pts

1

Dartford H

31.5

2

Cambridge H

29.5

3

Blackheath & Bromley

29

4

Medway & Maidstone

18.5

5

Paddock Wood

12

6

Kent AC
1

 

 

Men’s Div. 2 Match Details

Meet Pts

Pts

1

Bromley Vets

7

75

2

Sevenoaks

6

58

3

Paddock Wood

5

50

4

Invicta

4

43

5

Medway & Maidstone

3

30

6

Kent AC

2

18

7

Dartford B

1

10

 

 

Final Men’s Div. 2 standings

Total Meet Pts

Total Pts

1

Bromley Vets

36

401.5

2

Paddock Wood

36

392.5

3

Sevenoaks

29

 

4

Invicta

24.5

 

5

Medway & Maidstone

17.5

 

6

Dartford B

15

 

7

Kent AC

9

 

 

 Orpington 10km – Sunday 4th July 

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
Time
 
164th
Lionel Stielow
51:42
6th M60
 
372 Finishers
 
 

 

Southern Women’s league at Canterbury – Saturday 3rd July National Junior league at Dartford – Sunday 4th July

  Click to to read Janet Duffin’s report

 

BMAF Track & Field Championships at Cardiff – Sat. 3rd & Sun. 4th July

Click here to see the results

 
 
 
 
 
 
W55 400m
 
3rd
 
Sue James
81:36
 
 
 
 
 
 
W55 800m
 
5th
 
Sue James
3:04:19
 
 
 
 
 
 
W55 1500m
 
4th
 
Sue James
6:10:54
 
 
 
 
 
 
M55 1500m
 
7th
 
Alan Newman
5:24:94
 
 
 
 
 
 
M55 5000m
 
4th
 
Alan Newman
19:53:07
 
 
 
 
 
 
M55 200m “B” Final
 
1st
 
Les Percival
26:98
 
 
 
 
 
 
M55 400m
 
2nd
 
Les Percival
59:72

 

Podplus Lakes Ashford 5km – Sunday 4th July

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
 Time
9th
John Tolhurst
20:19
 
222 Finishers
 

 

Bewl 15 – Sunday 4th July

Click here to see the results

Pos
Runner
 Chip Time
 Gun Time
 
22nd
Tina Oldershaw
1:39:54
1:39:54
1st Woman & 1st W35
37th
Rob Rowland
1:44:58
1:45:00
 
58th
Andy Fletcher
1:48:10
1:48:13
7th M50
66th
Laura Burton
1:49:15
1:49:20
 
191st
Harry Abrahim
2:04:54
2:05:01
 
279th
Rob Weighell
2:13:32
2:13:52
 
289th
Miriam Dorrity
2:14:27
2:14:35
3rd W55
425th
Carmel Dunmall
2:29:57
2:30:05
 
552nd
Penny Roberts
2:51:48
2:52:35
5th W60
 
598 Finishers
 
 
 
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.